ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-02-22Hard
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Ljubicic (7WC) (CRO)Igor Gaudi (6) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Ljubicic (7WC) (CRO)Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
SFIgor Gaudi (6) (ITA)Borut Urh (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Ljubicic (7WC) (CRO)Zeljko Krajan (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Emanuel Couto (5) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIgor Gaudi (6) (ITA)Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBorut Urh (SLO)Lior Dahan (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (WC) (CRO)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Ljubicic (7WC) (CRO)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Emanuel Couto (5) (PRT)Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (6) (ITA)Boris Borgula (SVK)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)Nuno Marques (4) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lior Dahan (LL) (ISR)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Borut Urh (SLO)Joao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (WC) (CRO)Iztok Bozic (1) (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (ITA)Mark Joachim (GER)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (7WC) (CRO)Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (3) (CZE)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)Mehdi Tahiri (LL) (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (5) (PRT)Zbynek Mlynarik (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (6) (ITA)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Igor Kunitsyn (LL) (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)Roman Smotlak (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (4) (PRT)Marko Tkalec (Q) (SLO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Ionut Moldovan (8) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (LL) (ISR)Jun Kato (Q) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Borut Urh (SLO)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)Igor Saric (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOta Fukarek (2) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
6-1 6-1
SFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Andrej Kracman (4) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-7 6-3 6-0
SFOta Fukarek (2) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrej Kracman (4) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Craig Campbell (RSA)
WO
QFMirko Pehar (USA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ivica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
6-0 2-6 6-4
QFOta Fukarek (2) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Nuno Marques (PRT)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Lior Dahan (ISR)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Roman Smotlak (SVK)
WO
R16Andrej Kracman (4) (SLO)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
7-5 7-6
R16Neil Borwick (AUS)
Craig Campbell (RSA)
Marko Budic (SUI)
Igor Saric (CRO)
6-4 7-6
R16Ivica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Davor Brzak (WC) ()
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Mirko Pehar (USA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
WO
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Oresic ()
6-4 6-0
R16Ota Fukarek (2) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Alan Petrinic (WC) ()
Tomislav Topolcic ()
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Cinkus (15) (CRO)Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (16) (ESP)Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)Igor Saric (13) (CRO)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zbynek Mlynarik (14) (AUT)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jun Kato (JPN)Mario Tudor (WC) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (11) (CRO)Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)Sasa Gregurincic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robin Vik (9) (CZE)Lior Dahan (8) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Ivica Ancic (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (15) (CRO)Mark Thompson (NZL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mehdi Tahiri (2) (MAR)Luka Rister (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (16) (ESP)Falk Nier (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roman Smotlak (3) (SVK)Boris Gubic (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Saric (13) (CRO)Andrej Kracman (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (4) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zbynek Mlynarik (14) (AUT)Mirko Pehar (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (JPN)Yves Allegro (5) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (WC) (CRO)Luka Kutanjac (12) (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (6) (SVK)Valentino Pest (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (11) (CRO)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)Davor Grgic (CRO)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sasa Gregurincic (WC) (CRO)Zoltan Nagy (10) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lior Dahan (8) (ISR)Marko Vukelic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (9) (CZE)Oresic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]