ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

1998-06-29Clay
OutdoorMali Losinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVladimir Platenik (SVK)Vaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFVladimir Platenik (SVK)Allen Belobrajdic (1) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFVaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFAllen Belobrajdic (1) (AUS)Blaz Trupej (SLO)6-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVladimir Platenik (SVK)Lovro Brajkovic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Gaudi (3) (ITA)Marko Tkalec (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)Zeljko Krajan (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Allen Belobrajdic (1) (AUS)Marko Kovacevic (WC) (CRO)7-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blaz Trupej (SLO)Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Igor Saric (4) (CRO)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lovro Brajkovic (Q) (CRO)Sasa Hirszon (5) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (SLO)Stefano Galvani (6) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)Bora Celiscak (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zeljko Krajan (7) (CRO)Ivo Karlovic (WC) (CRO)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)Oresic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Allen Belobrajdic (1) (AUS)Ivan Vajda (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Kovacevic (WC) (CRO)G. Krusic (Q) (SLO)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Trupej (SLO)Andrej Krasevec (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Luka Kutanjac (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Saric (4) (CRO)Sasa Gregurincic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Vedran Vidovic (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lovro Brajkovic (Q) (CRO)Ivica Ancic (CRO)1-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sasa Hirszon (5) (CRO)Gasper Martinjak (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (6) (ITA)Borut Martincevic (Q) (SLO)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Carlo Santoro (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bora Celiscak (Q) (CRO)Werner Eschauer (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)Goran Prpic (WC) (YUG)6-7 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (7) (CRO)Larbi Rharnit (LL) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (WC) (CRO)Enrique Abaroa (Q) (MEX)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oresic (Q) (CRO)Chemseddine Belal (LL) (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Roubicek (2) (CZE)Denis Glazov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuka Kutanjac (3) (CRO)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Oresic (4) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
WO
SFOresic (4) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Marko Budic (SUI)
G. Krusic (SLO)
6-2 2-0 Retired
SFLuka Kutanjac (3) (CRO)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Borut Martincevic (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFMarko Budic (SUI)
G. Krusic (SLO)
Enrique Abaroa (WC) (MEX)
Trent Tucker (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFOresic (4) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Chemseddine Belal (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
7-6 6-3
QFLuka Kutanjac (3) (CRO)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Sasha Rampazzo (LL) (ITA)
Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)
6-2 2-6 6-1
QFBorut Martincevic (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
WO
R16Marko Budic (SUI)
G. Krusic (SLO)
Sasa Hirszon (1) (CRO)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Enrique Abaroa (WC) (MEX)
Trent Tucker (USA)
Denis Glazov (RUS)
Vladimir Khibara (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Oresic (4) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Marko Cerenko (WC) (USA)
Vedran Vidovic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Chemseddine Belal (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Bora Celiscak (CRO)
Kruno Zrinski (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Sasha Rampazzo (LL) (ITA)
Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)
Gog Boonswang (LL) (USA)
Sebastian Libertino (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Luka Kutanjac (3) (CRO)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Mohamed Dakki (Q) (MAR)
Mehdy Karbid (MAR)
6-1 7-6
R16Borut Martincevic (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R16Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Andrej Krasevec (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
7-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lovro Brajkovic (CRO)Deni Franulovic (CRO)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gasper Martinjak (SLO)Davor Dupljak (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bora Celiscak (3) (CRO)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1G. Krusic (4) (SLO)Kruno Zrinski (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Borut Martincevic (5) (SLO)Marko Budic (11) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Abaroa (12) (MEX)Larbi Rharnit (6) (MAR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Vidovic (10) (CRO)Chemseddine Belal (7) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Oresic (8) (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (9) (CRO)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Deni Franulovic (CRO)Thomas Shimada (1) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Lovro Brajkovic (CRO)Velimir Svigir (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Davor Dupljak (CRO)Artemi Tchernenko (2) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gasper Martinjak (SLO)Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bora Celiscak (3) (CRO)Marko Cerenko (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Correa (ARG)Rodolfo Goldman (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2G. Krusic (4) (SLO)Boris Gubic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Karim Ben Mansour (13) (MAR)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Borut Martincevic (5) (SLO)Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Budic (11) (SUI)Vladimir Khibara (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (6) (MAR)Trent Tucker (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Abaroa (12) (MEX)Miro Hrvatin (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chemseddine Belal (7) (MAR)Josip Dobronic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Vidovic (10) (CRO)Luka Rister (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oresic (8) (CRO)Sebastian Libertino (ARG)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (9) (CRO)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Shimada (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Deni Franulovic (CRO)Kreso Zrinski (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Velimir Svigir (CRO)Zeljko Pavkovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lovro Brajkovic (CRO)Aljaz Kos (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artemi Tchernenko (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Davor Dupljak (CRO)Thomas Murray (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gasper Martinjak (SLO)Gog Boonswang (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)Marko Dolecek (SLO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bora Celiscak (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marko Cerenko (USA)Mohamed Dakki (MAR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)Mehdy Karbid (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Goldman (URU)Matjaz Sulin (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3G. Krusic (4) (SLO)Bye
Q3Boris Gubic (CRO)Mirko Ivanda (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Bye
Q3Karim Ben Mansour (13) (MAR)Bye
Q3Borut Martincevic (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Laurent Da Gregorio (FRA)Sasa Pirc (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Khibara (RUS)Peter Khalil (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Budic (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Larbi Rharnit (6) (MAR)Bye
Q3Trent Tucker (USA)Thorsten Greif (GER)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Bye
Q3Enrique Abaroa (12) (MEX)Bye
Q3Chemseddine Belal (7) (MAR)Bye
Q3Josip Dobronic (CRO)Arndt Faber (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Rister (CRO)Diego Oliva-Camacho (MEX)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Vidovic (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Oresic (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Sebastian Libertino (ARG)Moris Ercegovic (WC) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Bye
Q3Ivan Cinkus (9) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?