ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-13Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Michalicka (CZE)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFMarek Michalicka (CZE)Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (CZE)Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Toni Androic (7) (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (Q) (FRA)Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (7) (CRO)Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)Marin Bradaric (PR) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-7(3) 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)Attila Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)Raphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (7) (CRO)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)Lewis Burton (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)Ivo Klec (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (PR) (CRO)George Morgan (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Daescu (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Mate Delic (CRO)
7-5 6-1
SFAndrei Daescu (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
SFMirza Basic (BIH)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Toni Androic (1) (CRO)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFAndrei Daescu (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFMirza Basic (BIH)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
6-3 6-0
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Lewis Burton (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Toni Androic (1) (CRO)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Tomislav Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Marko Goles Babic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Andrei Daescu (3) (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Marin Franjicevic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Ivan Sabanov (WC) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Filip Veger (CRO)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jules Marie (9) (FRA)James Marsalek (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Otakar Lucak (CZE)Mislav Hizak (2) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Morgan (3) (GBR)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)Bjorn Propst (13) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Lustenberger (6) (SUI)Dorian Descloix (14) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (7) (ITA)Marko Mijacevic (16) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (8) (CRO)Maximilian Neuchrist (11) (AUT)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (1) (GBR)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jules Marie (9) (FRA)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (2) (CRO)Marin Draganja (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Otakar Lucak (CZE)Marin Franjicevic (15) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (3) (GBR)Ivan Salec (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Trubrig (AUT)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (13) (AUT)Zeljko Ivic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Tomas Kubis (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Bowen Ouyang (10) (HKG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (6) (SUI)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (14) (FRA)Gordan Brkic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (7) (ITA)Franko Miocic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (16) (CRO)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (8) (CRO)Marko Goles Babic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (11) (AUT)Josip Mesin (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (1) (GBR)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (CRO)Radoslav Novodomec (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Nikola Martinis (CRO)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jules Marie (9) (FRA)Marian Demes (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (2) (CRO)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (CRO)Zvonimir Babic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (CZE)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (15) (CRO)Tin Antonic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3George Morgan (3) (GBR)Sebastian Beutel (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (CRO)Oleksiy Arovin (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Trubrig (AUT)Ante Marincic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Adam Pavlasek (12) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)Tomislav Draganja (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zeljko Ivic (CRO)Nerman Fatic (BIH)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (13) (AUT)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Kubis (SVK)Dino Mesin (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Matej Sabanov (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (10) (HKG)Tin Ostojic (CRO)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (6) (SUI)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Brkic (CRO)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (14) (FRA)Bruno Mandic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (7) (ITA)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franko Miocic (CRO)Mladen Mitak (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)Amar Saletovic (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (16) (CRO)Mile Cilic (CRO)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (8) (CRO)Anthony Veryard (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Goles Babic (CRO)Edi Steficar (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josip Mesin (CRO)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (11) (AUT)Luka Zarak (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Croatia F1 Futures?