ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-02-14Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRobin Vik (1) (CZE)Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFRobin Vik (1) (CZE)Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (1) (CZE)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (6) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (1) (CZE)Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (6) (YUG)Jakub Hasek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (LL) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Ilia Kushev (7) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (1) (CZE)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)Rok Jarc (LL) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (CZE)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (6) (YUG)Sebo Kiss (LL) (HUN)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Pablo Figueroa (LL) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Bora Celiscak (Q) (CRO)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (LL) (RUS)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (7) (BUL)Luka Kukulic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (Q) (RUS)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)Nikola Ciric (YUG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Goran Belosevic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Maciej Dilaj (POL)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJakub Hasek (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
SFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Josef Nesticky (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFJakub Hasek (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
7-5 7-5
QFJosef Nesticky (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
7-5 6-4
QFJakub Hasek (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFIvan Cerovic (2) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Josef Nesticky (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
WO
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Gordan Peranec (CRO)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-1 6-2
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
Yordan Kanev (3) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Tonci Peric (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
6-4 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goran Belosevic (CRO)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (9) (RUS)7-6(12) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Petar Jelenic (WC) (CRO)4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Evgeny Kirillov (11) (RUS)Sebo Kiss (3) (HUN)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luka Kukulic (16) (CRO)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bora Celiscak (CRO)Vide Konjevod (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (14) (CRO)Dominic Inglot (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Dodig (13) (BIH)Rok Jarc (7) (SLO)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Ivan Cinkus (15) (CRO)Pablo Figueroa (8) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goran Belosevic (CRO)Gyorgy Balazs (1) (HUN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (9) (RUS)Igor Markota (WC) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petar Jelenic (WC) (CRO)Andrea Arnaboldi (10) (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebo Kiss (3) (HUN)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (11) (RUS)Tonci Peric (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (16) (CRO)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vide Konjevod (WC) (CRO)Josef Nesticky (5) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bora Celiscak (CRO)Gordan Peranec (12) (CRO)6-3 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (GBR)Ivaylo Traykov (6) (BUL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (14) (CRO)Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (7) (SLO)Dejan Katic (YUG)3-6 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (13) (BIH)Tomislav Hadzic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (8) (SWE)Jurica Grubisic (WC) (CRO)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (15) (CRO)Vilim Visak (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Croatia F1 Futures?