ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-02-11Hard
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Igor Kunitsyn (8) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (8) (RUS)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
SFLovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (8) (RUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (3) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Orlin Stanoytchev (3) (BUL)Ivan Vajda (CRO)7-6(6) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (8) (RUS)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (ITA)Bora Celiscak (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Tomas Janci (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)Petr Dezort (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Iztok Bozic (LL) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Herbert Wiltschnig (5) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (3) (BUL)Kornel Bardoczky (LL) (HUN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (CRO)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (SVK)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (8) (RUS)Ivor Hitrec (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)Jan Weinzierl (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (Q) (HUN)Simon Greul (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)Paolo Lorenzi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (ITA)Sebastian Jaeger (7) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bora Celiscak (Q) (CRO)Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (LL) (SVK)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 6-2
SFRoko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
WO
SFDaniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Petr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
QFMarco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Ivor Lovrak ()
6-4 7-6(3)
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (4) (CRO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFPetr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-2 1-6 6-3
QFDaniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Chiudinelli (1) (SUI)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Tomas Janci (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-5 1-6 6-1
R16Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Ivor Lovrak ()
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Igor Brukner (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Ivan Cinkus (4) (CRO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Alexander Sikanov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Boris Borgula (SVK)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Petr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
Simon Greul (GER)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Boris Gubic (WC) ()
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bora Celiscak (CRO)Toshihide Matsui (14) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)Daniel Lesske (12) (GER)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (9) (ITA)Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Bartonek (8) (CZE)Ilia Kushev (16) (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bora Celiscak (CRO)Milen Velev (1) (BUL)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (14) (JPN)Ante Andric (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)Zsolt Tatar (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lesske (12) (GER)Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)Ali Relata (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (9) (ITA)Nikola Martinovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (10) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kornel Bardoczky (5) (HUN)Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Igor Brukner (15) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Davide Scala (11) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (7) (HUN)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (SVK)Igor Gaudi (13) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (8) (CZE)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (16) (BUL)Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]