ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-02-14Hard
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Vacek (3) (CZE)Alex Witt (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJan Vacek (3) (CZE)Lovro Zovko (7) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlex Witt (USA)Pavel Snobel (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (7) (CRO)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Vacek (3) (CZE)Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (CZE)Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlex Witt (USA)Marko Tkalec (SLO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (7) (CRO)Mario Radic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (3) (CZE)Marc Herter (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)Tapio Nurminen (FIN)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (CZE)Clemens Trimmel (AUT)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alex Witt (USA)Christian Tuscher (Q) (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (SLO)Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Radic (WC) (CRO)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (7) (CRO)Omar Camporese (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (3) (CZE)Slimane Saoudi (DZA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Herter (Q) (GER)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (FIN)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)Thorsten Wolff (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (CZE)Massimo Dell'Acqua (6) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (AUT)Stefan Wauters (LL) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (WC) (CRO)Nikolay Davydenko (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)Matthias A. Muller ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alex Witt (USA)Iztok Bozic (8) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Tuscher (Q) (AUT)Bora Celiscak (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)Oresic (Q) ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Andrei Youzhny (LL) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
6-4 5-7 7-5
SFIvica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
SFRoko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFIvica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFOmar Camporese (3) (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFTapio Nurminen (FIN)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Oresic (4) ()
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFRoko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
David Abelson (2) (CAN)
Alex Witt (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1
R16Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
7-6(1) Retired
R16Ivica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Kristijan Schneider ()
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Bob Borella (DNK)
Mads Gottlieb (DNK)
6-4 6-4
R16Matthias A. Muller ()
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Marc Herter (GER)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Oresic (4) ()
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Mario Radic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Marcelo Charpentier (WC) (ARG)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16David Abelson (2) (CAN)
Alex Witt (USA)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michal Mertinak (SVK)Tero Vilen (FIN)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Christian Tuscher (16) (AUT)Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Tomislav Hadzic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thorsten Wolff (4) (GER)Franck Osvald (13) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Omar Camporese (5) (ITA)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oresic ()David Abelson (11) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Herter (7) (GER)Andrei Youzhny (10) (RUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (9) (GER)Stefan Wauters (8) (BEL)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Tero Vilen (FIN)Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Michal Mertinak (SVK)Bogdan Ivascu (15) (ROU)2-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)Norbert Mazany (2) (HUN)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Christian Tuscher (16) (AUT)Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Davydenko (3) (RUS)Luka Kutanjac (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (WC) (CRO)Blaz Trupej (14) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thorsten Wolff (4) (GER)Bob Borella (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franck Osvald (13) (FRA)Ivo Klec (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Omar Camporese (5) (ITA)Davor Grgic (CRO)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (SLO)Kresimir Ritz (12) (CRO)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oresic ()Tomas Janci (6) (SVK)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2David Abelson (11) (CAN)Ante Matijevic (WC) (CRO)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (7) (GER)Ivor Hitrec (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (10) (RUS)Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Wauters (8) (BEL)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (9) (GER)Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]