ATP Croatia F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Croatia F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F17 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-08Clay
OutdoorBol, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFMaxime Tabatruong (FRA)Tim Nekic (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Adrian Obert (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFTim Nekic (7) (GER)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Tabatruong (FRA)Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFAdrian Obert (Q) (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-7(2) 7-6(0) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJanez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tim Nekic (7) (GER)Giovanni Rizzuti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)Filip Kraljevic (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Christopher O'Connell (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Adrian Obert (Q) (GER)Paul Woerner (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Yanais Laurent (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Toni Androic (1WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Stjepan Cagalj (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Rizzuti (Q) (ITA)Bogdan Djurdjevic (Q) (GER)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tim Nekic (7) (GER)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)Pascal Meis (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Kraljevic (Q) (CRO)Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (8) (AUS)Franko Miocic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Mike Urbanija (6) (SLO)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (Q) (GER)Jonny O'Mara (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (Q) (GER)Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Riccardo Sinicropi (5Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)David Simunek (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yanais Laurent (SE) (FRA)Mladen Mitak (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Nico Matic (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher O'Connell (AUS)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
Peter Mick (SVK)
6-2 6-4
SFChristopher O'Connell (AUS)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
SFBlaz Bizjak (SLO)
Peter Mick (SVK)
Adrian Obert (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFChristopher O'Connell (AUS)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Stjepan Cagalj (WC) ()
Franko Miocic (CRO)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFTomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFBlaz Bizjak (SLO)
Peter Mick (SVK)
Toni Androic (3) (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic ()
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
QFAdrian Obert (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
6-4 6-4
R16Christopher O'Connell (AUS)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Stjepan Cagalj (WC) ()
Franko Miocic (CRO)
Jiaqi Duan (WC) (CHN)
Mladen Mitak ()
6-4 4-6 [10-2]
R16Tomislav Draganja (4) (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Tim Nekic (GER)
Antun Vidak (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
1-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
Peter Mick (SVK)
Morgan Bourbon (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Toni Androic (3) (CRO)
Ivan Blazevic ()
Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
1-6 5-4 Retired
R16Pascal Meis (GER)
Simon Navarro (CHL)
Lauro Milanovic (A) ()
Antonio Pejic ()
6-2 6-3
R16Adrian Obert (GER)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Sinicropi (1) (ITA)Blaz Bizjak (15) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Djurdjevic (2) (GER)Darko Jandric (16) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Harrison Lombe (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franko Miocic (4) (CRO)Tomislav Draganja (9) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Kraljevic (11) (CRO)Morgan Bourbon (5) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (GER)Simon Navarro (6) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Simunek (7) (CZE)Antonio Mastrelia (10) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (12) (GER)Robin Lang (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Sinicropi (1) (ITA)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blaz Bizjak (15) (SLO)Boris Fassbender (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (2) (GER)Kay Bartmann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darko Jandric (16) (SRB)William Flavell (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (AUS)Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Marino Alpeza (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franko Miocic (4) (CRO)Peter Mick (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Draganja (9) (CRO)Patrik Obal (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Morgan Bourbon (5) (FRA)Gil Uwe Grund ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Kraljevic (11) (CRO)Dominik Nazaruk (POL)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Navarro (6) (CHL)Marin Plisic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (GER)Slobodan Jevtic (14) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Simunek (7) (CZE)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (10) (ITA)Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Robin Lang (GER)Antun Vidak (8) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (12) (GER)Antoine Monaco (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Sinicropi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Luka Radulovic (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Boris Fassbender (FRA)Roko Glasnovic ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blaz Bizjak (15) (SLO)Franco Mandic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kay Bartmann ()Flemming Peters ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Flavell (GBR)Lauro Milanovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darko Jandric (16) (SRB)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Ethan Tulliani (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marino Alpeza (BIH)Rok Krizaj (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)Gabor Borsos (13) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franko Miocic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Josip Krstanovic ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Patrik Obal (SVK)Lovre Zupic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Draganja (9) (CRO)Fran Tonejc ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Morgan Bourbon (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gil Uwe Grund ()Marceau Courtalon (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Nazaruk (POL)Pieter Botha ()7-6(16) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Kraljevic (11) (CRO)Tonci Buljan (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Navarro (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marin Plisic ()Ivan Blazevic ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Obert (GER)Jiaqi Duan (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Jevtic (14) (SRB)Dominik Recek (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Simunek (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Florian Jakob ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexey Kondulukov (RUS)Marin Mise ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (10) (ITA)Yannick Schmidl ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antun Vidak (8) (CRO)Marek Lukacovic (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robin Lang (GER)Jonas Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Monaco (FRA)Zdravko Divic ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (12) (GER)Antonio Pejic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]