ATP Croatia 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Croatia 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia 2 Masters Event Details:

1999-04-03Clay
OutdoorMakarska, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Petr Dezort (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)Federico Browne (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPetr Dezort (CZE)Mehdi Tahiri (5) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFederico Browne (1) (ARG)Ivan Beros (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMehdi Tahiri (5) (MAR)Igor Saric (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPetr Dezort (CZE)Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (Q) (CRO)Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Peter Madarassy (HUN)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (6) (HUN)Tomaz Berendijas (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (5) (MAR)Ivan Vajda (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Igor Saric (CRO)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Mario Tudor (CRO)Pavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Petr Dezort (CZE)Thorsten Wolff (LL) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Ivan Cinkus (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Filip Kascak (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)Rodrigo Ribeiro (Q) (BRA)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (7) (CRO)Luka Kutanjac (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (4) (RUS)Helge Capell (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Peter Madarassy (HUN)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomaz Berendijas (Q) (SLO)Bosko Simundza ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Uros Vico (6) (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (5) (MAR)Miha Gregorc (Q) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (CRO)Christian Tuscher (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (CRO)Oresic ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Marko Kovacevic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (Q) (CZE)Vladimir Platenik (7) (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)Tomislav Gospic (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thorsten Wolff (GER)Alen Bekavac (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (2) (CZE)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
6-3 6-1
FPetr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Ivan Cinkus (4) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-3 6-0
SFPetr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 6-1
SFFederico Browne (ARG)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Kornel Bardoczky (4) (HUN)
Miklos Jancso (HUN)
6-4 6-3
SFIvan Cinkus (4) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (1) (CRO)
Oresic ()
6-4 6-4
SFPetr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Federico Browne (3) (ARG)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
6-4 6-3
QFIvo Karlovic (1) (CRO)
Oresic ()
Valentino Pest (GER)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFPetr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Kresimir Ritz (1) (CRO)
Kruno Zrinski (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFIvan Cinkus (4) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Boris Borgula (WC) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
1-0 Retired
QFBoris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Valentino Pest (3) (GER)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Miklos Jancso (HUN)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-1
QFFederico Browne (A) (ARG)
Peter Madarassy (HUN)
Kristijan Schneider ()
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
6-1 6-3
QFPetr Dezort (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Marko Budic (SUI)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
4-5 Retired
QFFederico Browne (ARG)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Oresic ()
7-5 6-3
R16Petr Dezort (1) (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Bora Celiscak (CRO)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Kruno Zrinski (CRO)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
Maik Nerer ()
6-2 6-4
R16Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-0 6-3
R16Valentino Pest (GER)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Marko Budic (A) (SUI)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Peter Madarassy (WC) (HUN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Miha Gregorc (WC) (SLO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-3 7-6
R16Kornel Bardoczky (A) (HUN)
Miklos Jancso (HUN)
Marko Kovacevic (WC) (CRO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
7-6 3-6 6-3
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Oresic ()
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 2-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frantisek Babej (1) (SVK)Erik Csarnakovics (1) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (2) (ESP)Jurica Pivcevic (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomaz Berendijas (3) (SLO)Oliver Maiberger (3) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oresic (4) ()Benedikt Dorsch (4) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valentino Pest (5) (GER)Ivan Cinkus (5) (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Ribeiro (6) (BRA)Christian Tuscher (6) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Papp (7) (HUN)Luka Kutanjac (7) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marko Budic (SUI)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Zoltan Papp (HUN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomaz Berendijas (2) (SLO)Thorsten Wolff (2) (GER)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oresic (3) ()Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Gospic (4) (AUT)Valentino Pest (4) (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Helge Capell (GER)Oliver Maiberger (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Tuscher (AUT)Maik Nerer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (7) (CRO)Erik Csarnakovics (7) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pavel Snobel (8) (CZE)Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Babej (1) (SVK)Christian Magg (1) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Jiri Vencl (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (2) (ESP)Sebastian Schmidt (2) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jurica Pivcevic ()Toni Dobronic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomaz Berendijas (3) (SLO)Vladimir Manojlovic (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Maiberger (GER)Dario Novak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oresic (4) ()Igor Stjepic (4) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Gergely Hultai (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (5) (GER)Maik Nerer (5) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Deni Franulovic ()6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Tuscher (6) (AUT)Sasa Gregurincic (6) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)Toni Petani ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Papp (7) (HUN)Daniel Lundstrom (7) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Luka Kutanjac (CRO)Marko Vukelic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Budic (8) (SUI)Zoltan Nagy (8) (HUN)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Tomislav Prpic (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Paul Ciorascu (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Papp (HUN)Frantisek Babej (SVK)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thorsten Wolff (2) (GER)Jurica Pivcevic (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)Vladimir Manojlovic (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oresic ()Branislav Sekac (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (4) (GER)Christian Magg (4) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Bora Celiscak (CRO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Helge Capell (5) (GER)Miklos Jancso (5) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Maiberger (GER)Domaguj Wagner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maik Nerer ()Jure Kekez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Tuscher (AUT)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (7) (SVK)Christian Kozik (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (CRO)Gergely Hultai (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)Kristijan Schneider (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (CZE)Richard Dasek (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Babej (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Ivan Coric (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vencl (CZE)Richard Dasek (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (16) (SVK)Mirsad Begic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Schmidt (GER)Luka Kukulic (CRO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurica Pivcevic ()Regnier Azevedo (BRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Toni Dobronic ()Jure Kekez (15) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Manojlovic ()Feda Fetahagic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dario Novak ()Vedran Skaricic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Maiberger (14) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oresic (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Stjepic (BIH)Ralf Ludwig ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gergely Hultai (HUN)Kristijan Schneider ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer ()Miklos Jancso (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Deni Franulovic ()Slaven Blazevic (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cinkus (11) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Tuscher (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)Stipe Vrljicak ()WO[H2H]
Q3Toni Petani ()Mirko Mamic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lundstrom (SWE)Boris Kukoc (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Vukelic (CRO)Marko Marevic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luka Kutanjac (9) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Nagy (8) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Budic (SUI)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Prpic (CRO)Boris Bulic (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (10) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (1) (ESP)Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul Ciorascu (SWE)Christian Calame ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Papp (WC) (HUN)Stipe Vrljicak (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Babej (WC) (SVK)Toni Dobronic (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thorsten Wolff (2) (GER)Stefan Balog (2) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jurica Pivcevic ()Daniel Lundstrom (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)Jiri Vencl (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)Jure Ivelic (3) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Manojlovic ()Kreso Zrinski ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Branislav Sekac (SVK)Deni Franulovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oresic ()Mirsad Begic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (4) (GER)Ante Matijevic (4) (CRO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Kruno Zrinski (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bora Celiscak (CRO)Gavin Williamson (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (5) (HUN)Michal Varsanyi (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Helge Capell (GER)Marko Budic (SUI)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Domaguj Wagner ()Martin Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Maiberger (GER)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Maik Nerer (6) ()Marian Leysek (6) (SVK)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jure Kekez ()Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Tuscher (AUT)Tomislav Prpic (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Israel Vior-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Josip Dobronic (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (7) (SVK)Josip Dumanic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Kozik ()Toni Petani ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gergely Hultai (HUN)Igor Stjepic (BIH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (CRO)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)Marko Vukelic (8) (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristijan Schneider ()Mario Lesic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Dasek (CZE)Marko Marevic ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christian Calame ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Ciorascu (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stipe Vrljicak (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zoltan Papp (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Toni Dobronic ()Marco Ezechieli ()1-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Frantisek Babej (15) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thorsten Wolff (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Balog (GER)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Daniel Lundstrom (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jurica Pivcevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jiri Vencl (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Benedikt Dorsch (GER)Philipp Petzschner (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Santl (16) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rodrigo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jure Ivelic ()Martin Zemla (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Manojlovic ()Ivan Stanic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Kreso Zrinski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Branislav Sekac (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Deni Franulovic ()Branimir Simic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mirsad Begic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oresic (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valentino Pest (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ante Matijevic (CRO)Ralf Ludwig ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Magg (AUT)Jan Matus (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Gospic (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Miloslav Grolmus (SVK)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gavin Williamson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bora Celiscak (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miklos Jancso (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Lukas Kawka (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marko Budic (SUI)Boris Kukoc (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Helge Capell (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Domaguj Wagner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Vacek (CZE)Mirko Mamic ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Oliver Maiberger (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (11) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marian Leysek (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maik Nerer ()Brad Millman (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jure Kekez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Hartman (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Prpic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christian Tuscher (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Josip Dobronic ()Rado Staba (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Israel Vior-Diaz (14WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Erik Csarnakovics (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Josip Dumanic (CRO)Greg Kawka (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Kozik (WC) ()Damir Petras (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Toni Petani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Stjepic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gergely Hultai (HUN)Sasa Pirc ()WO[H2H]
Q4Jakub Ondrias (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mario Tudor (10) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Vukelic (CRO)Rainer Schmid ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kristijan Schneider ()Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Mario Lesic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Dasek (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Marevic ()Vedran Skaricic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pavel Snobel (9) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]