ATP Croatia 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Croatia 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia 2 Masters Event Details:

1996-06-15Clay
OutdoorMali Losinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Catar (4) (SVK)Stefan Koubek (3) (AUT)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFStefan Koubek (3) (AUT)German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFTomas Catar (7) (SVK)Jiri Vanek (6) (CZE)6-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Walter Treu (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Koubek (3) (AUT)Sasa Hirszon (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (6) (CZE)Oresic (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTomas Catar (7) (SVK)Vladimir Sever (CRO)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)Gergely Kisgyorgy (WC) (HUN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Walter Treu (AUT)Igor Saric (8) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefan Koubek (3) (AUT)Ivan Vajda (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Sasa Hirszon (5) (CRO)Damien Vera (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (6) (CZE)Borut Martincevic (Q) (SLO)5-7 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Oresic (4) ()Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Catar (7) (SVK)Ivica Ancic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladimir Sever (CRO)Damian Furmanski (2) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Patricio Donati (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Walter Treu (LL) (AUT)Kruno Zrinski (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Stefan Koubek (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (CRO)Alberto Banus-Sado (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Damien Vera (FRA)Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasa Hirszon (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Borut Martincevic (Q) (SLO)Blaz Trupej (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Damir Barisic (WC) (CRO)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Oresic (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tomas Catar (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivica Ancic (CRO)Jurgen Wagner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladimir Sever (CRO)Bora Celiscak (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
7-6 6-3
FZiga Janskovec (3) (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
Sasa Hirszon (1) (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
6-3 7-6
SFZiga Janskovec (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
6-4 6-3
SFSasa Hirszon (1) (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Tomas Catar (SVK)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFZiga Janskovec (3) (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
Ivica Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
7-6 6-3
QFSasa Hirszon (1) (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Kruno Zrinski (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFZiga Janskovec (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
Patricio Donati (ARG)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFMario Tudor (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Andrej Krasevec ()
G. Krusic ()
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFTomas Catar (SVK)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Stefan Koubek (4) (AUT)
Walter Treu (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFZiga Janskovec (4) (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
Oresic ()
Igor Saric (CRO)
6-4 6-7 6-2
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Walter Treu (AUT)
7-5 6-4
QFIvica Ancic (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Ivo Karlovic (2) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
7-6 6-2
QFSasa Hirszon (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Damir Barisic (CRO)
Bora Celiscak (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Patricio Donati (ARG)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Oresic (1) ()
Igor Saric (CRO)
7-6 6-2
R16Ziga Janskovec (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Mario Tudor (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Josip Dumanic (4) (CRO)
Roberto Parli (SUI)
6-2 7-6
R16Andrej Krasevec ()
G. Krusic ()
Ivica Ancic (CRO)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Vladimir Sever (WC) (CRO)
Kruno Zrinski (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Walter Treu (AUT)
Tomas Catar (4) (SVK)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Damir Barisic (CRO)
Bora Celiscak (CRO)
Jernej Karner (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
6-1 6-4
R16Sasa Hirszon (2) (CRO)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)
Damien Vera (FRA)
6-2 3-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Blaz Trupej (1) (SLO)Jernej Karner (1) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bora Celiscak (2) (CRO)Martin Masek (2) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luka Kutanjac (3) (CRO)Kruno Zrinski (3) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Borut Martincevic (4) (SLO)Zlatko Stupavsky (4) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Sever (5) (CRO)Marko Filkovic (5) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Requeni-Sivera (6) (ESP)Vedran Vidovic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ziga Janskovec (7) (SLO)Dragan Dragic (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Santl (8) (SLO)Tomislav Gospic (8) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (1WC) ()Lorenzo Salvini (1WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Terraneo (2WC) (ITA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (2WC) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Blaz Trupej (SLO)Tomislav Gospic (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Borut Martincevic (4) (SLO)Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrej Krasevec (5WC) ()Zlatko Stupavsky (5WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivica Ancic (6) (CRO)Andrej Bizjak (6) (SLO)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1G. Krusic ()Ziga Janskovec (7WC) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bora Celiscak (8) (CRO)Christian Kozik ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blaz Trupej (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (SLO)Goran Plese ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bora Celiscak (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martin Masek (CZE)Miroslav Tadej ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kruno Zrinski (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luka Kutanjac (CRO)Marko Tkalec (13) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Borut Martincevic (4) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zlatko Stupavsky (14) (CRO)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-7 6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Sever (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marko Filkovic (11) ()Gerard Piper ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vedran Vidovic (12) (CRO)Matko Koprcina (WC) ()6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ziga Janskovec (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dragan Dragic (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gospic (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (10) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (1WC) ()Dragan Dragic (1WC) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Salvini (ITA)Josip Simovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gergely Kisgyorgy (2WC) (HUN)Robert Suevich (2WC) (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blaz Trupej (3) (SLO)Jaka Bozic (3) (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Matija Puhak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)Uros Sever (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Borut Martincevic (SLO)Luka Kutanjac (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrej Krasevec (5WC) ()Vedran Vidovic (5WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)Andrej Moze (SLO)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrej Bizjak (6) (SLO)Goran Plese (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivica Ancic (CRO)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ziga Janskovec (7WC) (SLO)Marko Filkovic (7WC) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2G. Krusic ()Ivan Prskalo (CRO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Bora Celiscak (8) (CRO)Daniel Santl (8) (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Kozik ()Andrej Jurenec ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (1WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragan Dragic ()Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Josip Simovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Salvini (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (2WC) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Suevich (CRO)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Miroslav Tadej ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jaka Bozic (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blaz Trupej (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matija Puhak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Davorin Poljicak (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Uros Sever ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borut Martincevic (SLO)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luka Kutanjac (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrej Krasevec (5WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vedran Vidovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrej Moze (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)Gerard Piper ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (6) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goran Plese ()Sasa Pirc (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivica Ancic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ziga Janskovec (7WC) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Filkovic ()Claudiu Antonescu (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Prskalo (CRO)Lav Stipic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3G. Krusic (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bora Celiscak (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Igor Ogrinc ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrej Jurenec ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Kozik ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jernej Karner (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
Lorenzo Salvini (1) (ITA)
Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)
4-6 7-6 7-5
Q1Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
Borut Martincevic (2) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
7-6 6-4
Q2Lorenzo Salvini (1) (ITA)
Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)
Miroslav Kodera (CZE)
Martin Masek (CZE)
6-4 3-1 Retired
Q2Jernej Karner (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Uros Sever ()
1-6 7-5 6-0
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)
Goran Plese (WC) ()
Vedran Vidovic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
Q2Borut Martincevic (2) (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Marko Filkovic ()
Miroslav Tadej ()
6-4 6-2