ATP Croatia 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Croatia 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Croatia 1 Masters Event Details:

1998-03-24Clay
OutdoorIcici-Opatija, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiguel Pastura (ARG)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFSasa Hirszon (CRO)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMiguel Pastura (ARG)Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSasa Hirszon (CRO)Borut Urh (1) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)Radovan Svetlik (7) (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFHerbert Wiltschnig (WC) (AUT)Federico Browne (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMiguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Borut Urh (1) (SLO)Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (7) (CZE)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Olivier Malcor (Q) (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Federico Browne (6) (ARG)Ivica Ancic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (WC) (AUT)Andrej Krasevec (Q) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Kresimir Ritz (LL) (CRO)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)Ivan Beros (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Borut Urh (1) (SLO)Lovro Brajkovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Blaz Trupej (Q) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Tomas Krupa (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (8) (ARG)Werner Eschauer (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (7) (CZE)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (Q) (HUN)Robin Vik (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Kornel Bardoczky (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (5) (FRA)Mathias Frenzel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (6) (ARG)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivica Ancic (CRO)Daniel Caracciolo (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Krasevec ()Diego Palmeiro (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Martijn Belgraver (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (LL) (CRO)Mirko Pehar (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (WC) (CRO)Marc Herter (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (2) (BEL)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
Rene Hanak (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-2 3-6 6-2
FRadovan Svetlik (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Rene Hanak (3) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
6-1 6-0
SFRene Hanak (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
7-6 6-3
SFDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (Q) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFRadovan Svetlik (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Ivica Ancic (4) (CRO)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-5 3-6 6-3
SFRene Hanak (3) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFRene Hanak (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Ivica Ancic (1) (CRO)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-0 6-2
QFRadovan Svetlik (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Daniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
2-0 Retired
QFFederico Browne (4) (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
Dante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFIvica Ancic (4) (CRO)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 2-6 6-1
QFRene Hanak (3) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Andrej Krasevec ()
6-2 6-3
QFRadovan Svetlik (Q) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)
Andrej Krasevec ()
6-4 6-3
QFDaniel Fiala (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
6-0 6-2
QFFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
7-5 7-5
R16Rene Hanak (1) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivica Ancic (WC) (CRO)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Federico Browne (4) (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
Christian Dillschneider (SUI)
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Dragan Dragic (WC) ()
Domaguj Wagner ()
6-3 6-2
R16Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Marko Budic (SUI)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Andrej Krasevec ()
Ivan Beros (WC) (CRO)
Marko Kovacevic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Gordan Jankovic ()
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
7-5 7-6
R16Daniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Tomas Krupa (CZE)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Krupa (CZE)Robin Vik (14) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dieter Frenzel (11) (AUT)Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Melvyn Op der Heijde (9) (NLD)G. Krusic ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Beros (CRO)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (WC) (CRO)Goran Prpic (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marko Kovacevic (WC) (CRO)Lovro Brajkovic (WC) ()6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (8) (CRO)Marc Herter (8) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Fiala (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Gabor Jaross (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Krupa (CZE)Marco Danelli (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (CZE)Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (AUT)Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Melle Van Gemerden (13) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Dieter Frenzel (AUT)Daniel Fiala (14) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2G. Krusic ()Andrej Krasevec (4) ()6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Stefano Rampazzo (12) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Miklos Jancso (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Beros (CRO)Meride Zahirovic (11) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Goran Prpic (CRO)Remus Farcas (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Konstantin Gruber (9) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lovro Brajkovic (WC) ()Andrej Bizjak (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Kovacevic (10) (CRO)Martin Filipovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Herter (8) (GER)Boris Turkic (8) ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (CRO)Dragan Dragic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Danelli (ITA)Vladimir Platenik (1) (SVK)[H2H]
Q3Tomas Krupa (CZE)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)[H2H]
Q3Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Matjaz Jurman (WC) (SLO)[H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (CZE)Daniel Ristic (16) (FRA)[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (AUT)Israel Monteiro (PRT)[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Guido Monaco (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Oresic (15) ()[H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)Dario Sciortino (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Jernej Karner (SLO)[H2H]
Q3Dieter Frenzel (AUT)Miro Hrvatin (CRO)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Fiala (13) (CZE)Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)[H2H]
Q3Andrej Krasevec (4) ()Tomislav Grepo ()[H2H]
Q3G. Krusic ()Christian Gambato (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)[H2H]
Q3Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)Jiri Hobler (14) (CZE)[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Cristiano Franzato (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (HUN)Diego Palmeiro (WC) (ARG)[H2H]
Q3Ivan Beros (CRO)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Meride Zahirovic (12) (GER)Olivier Levant (FRA)[H2H]
Q3Remus Farcas (ROU)Martin Spottl (6) (AUT)[H2H]
Q3Goran Prpic (WC) (CRO)Christian Tuscher (AUT)[H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Vincent Lavergne (FRA)[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Gruber (11) (AUT)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)[H2H]
Q3Lovro Brajkovic ()Valentino Pest (7) (GER)[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (SLO)Gordan Jankovic ()[H2H]
Q3Martin Filipovic ()Marko Budic (SUI)[H2H]
Q3Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Norbert Mazany (9) (HUN)[H2H]
Q3Marc Herter (8) (GER)Anton Klaric (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Boris Turkic ()Maik Nerer ()[H2H]
Q3Dragan Dragic ()Benjamin Osterbrink (GER)[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (10) (CRO)Raoul Snijders (NLD)[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Platenik (1) (SVK)Szilard Petrovits (HUN)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marco Danelli (ITA)Marin Rosovic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Tomas Krupa (CZE)Florian Grewe (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Cyril Saubion (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Matjaz Jurman (SLO)Olaf Knutel (GER)7-5 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q4Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Robin Vik (CZE)Juraj Hasko (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ristic (16) (FRA)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)Nikola Sabolek ()6-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)Matteo Evani (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Israel Monteiro (PRT)Denan Islambegovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexander Peya (AUT)Vanja Rakocevic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Guido Monaco (ITA)Gianmaria Noli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Cruciat (ROU)Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)Damir Petras (CRO)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Oresic (15) ()Marko Vukelic (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)Alberto Albertini (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dario Sciortino (ITA)Goran Plese ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Vladimir Lukic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jernej Karner (SLO)Greg Kawka (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Ales Plesnicar (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dieter Frenzel (AUT)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bobbie Altelaar (NLD)Igor Stjepic (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Fiala (13) (CZE)Pierre Hubener ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrej Krasevec (4) ()Helder Lopes (PRT)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Grepo ()Darko De Franceski ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4G. Krusic ()Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Christian Gambato (ITA)Lukas Kawka (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Taryn Burgk (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Evgueni Plougarev (MDA)Claudio Cozzi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)Regis Benabou ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jiri Hobler (14) (CZE)Anton Roller (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Alexander Hizli (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Cristiano Franzato (ITA)Ognen Nikolovski (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Miklos Jancso (HUN)Andreas Tattermusch (GER)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Miha Gregorc (WC) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ivan Beros (CRO)Dante Bottini (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Bosko Simundza ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Olivier Levant (FRA)Dragan Jovanovski (MKD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Meride Zahirovic (12) (GER)Kristijan Schneider ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Martin Spottl (6) (AUT)Josip Dobronic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Remus Farcas (ROU)Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q4Goran Prpic (CRO)Marius Calugaru (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Tuscher (AUT)Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Vincent Lavergne (FRA)Domaguj Wagner ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Ivor Lovrak (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)Cedomir Jovanovski (WC) (MKD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Gabor Jaross (11) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Valentino Pest (7) (GER)Feda Fetahagic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lovro Brajkovic ()Roberto Bresolin (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gordan Jankovic ()Dino Dattoli (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrej Bizjak (SLO)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marko Budic (SUI)Mirko Mamic ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Martin Filipovic ()Tihomir Godec ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Hrvoje Grgan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Norbert Mazany (HUN)Tamas Gyorgy (9) (HUN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marc Herter (8) (GER)Marko Picek ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Anton Klaric (AUS)Boris Gubic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Boris Turkic ()Mario Radic (CRO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Maik Nerer ()Goran Mileta ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dragan Dragic ()Marko Filkovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Osterbrink (GER)Bernhard Hamet (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Raoul Snijders (NLD)Fernando Las Heras (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mario Tudor (10) (CRO)Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Q2Christian Dillschneider (1) (SUI)
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)
Nikola Sabolek ()
6-1 6-1
Q2Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-4 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Croatia 1 Masters?