ATP Croatia 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Croatia 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia 1 Masters Event Details:

1996-03-09Clay
OutdoorIcici-Opatija, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartijn Belgraver (5) (NLD)Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMartijn Belgraver (3) (NLD)Davide Scala (8) (ITA)0-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFDominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Thomas Schiessling (2) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDavide Scala (WC) (ITA)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMartijn Belgraver (5) (NLD)John van Lottum (3) (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Bernardo Mota (PRT)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFThomas Schiessling (Q) (AUT)Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)Marcello Craca (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16John van Lottum (3) (NLD)Tomas Catar (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Martijn Belgraver (5) (NLD)G. Krusic (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernardo Mota (WC) (PRT)Rainer Falenti (6) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Schiessling (Q) (AUT)Walter Treu (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (Q) (ITA)Branislav Galik (2) (SVK)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (GER)Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Scala (8) (ITA)Igor Saric (WC) (CRO)1-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32John van Lottum (3) (NLD)Roland Burtscher (Q) (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Catar (Q) (SVK)Stefan Leiner (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32G. Krusic (Q) ()Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Martijn Belgraver (5) (NLD)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rainer Falenti (6) (AUT)Jiri Pelikan (Q) (CZE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Bernardo Mota (PRT)Vladimir Sever (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (4) (SVK)Thomas Larsen (LL) (DNK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Schiessling (WC) (AUT)Sasa Hirszon (7) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Walter Treu (AUT)Damir Barisic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (ITA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Branislav Galik (2) (SVK)Emanuel Rasberger (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBranislav Galik (2) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Edwin Kempes (4) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
6-1 6-3
FDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Edwin Kempes (4) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
7-6 7-5
SFEdwin Kempes (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
Daniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
7-5 7-6
SFBranislav Galik (2) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Sasa Hirszon (3) (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
6-4 5-7 6-3
SFEdwin Kempes (4) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
Branislav Galik (1) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
WO
SFDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFBranislav Galik (1) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Martijn Belgraver (NLD)
Marcello Craca (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
QFEdwin Kempes (4) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Walter Treu (AUT)
1-6 7-6 6-1
QFEdwin Kempes (4) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
Martijn Belgraver (4) (NLD)
Marcello Craca (GER)
6-2 3-6 7-6
QFDominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (3) ()
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFSasa Hirszon (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFBranislav Galik (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Fiala (1) (CZE)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
7-6 6-2
R16Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
Walter Treu (AUT)
6-0 6-3
R16Edwin Kempes (4) (NLD)
John van Lottum (NLD)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Thomas Schiessling (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Martijn Belgraver (NLD)
Marcello Craca (GER)
Jaka Bozic (SLO)
Blaz Trupej (SLO)
7-6 6-3
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Rene Nicklisch (GER)
Jurgen Wagner (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Sasa Hirszon (3) (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Josip Dumanic (CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Boris Borgula (SVK)
Jan Matus (SVK)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Branislav Galik (2) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Thomas Larsen (DNK)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1G. Krusic (1) ()Edwin Kempes (1) (NLD)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (2) (CRO)Andrej Krasevec (2) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Josip Dumanic (3) (CRO)Thomas Larsen (3) (DNK)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Yakimenko (UKR)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Kourilovich (5) (BLR)Roland Burtscher (5) (AUT)6-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emanuel Rasberger (6) (CRO)Jiri Pelikan (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Ljubicic (7) (CRO)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (7) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (8) ()Stefan Leiner (8) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tomas Catar (1) (SVK)Daniele Ceraudo (1) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)Jan Matus (2) (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)Walter Treu (3) (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1G. Krusic ()Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mario Tudor (5) (CRO)Thomas Larsen (5) (DNK)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Sever (CRO)Miklos Jancso (HUN)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefan Leiner (AUT)Caspert Huiberts (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Jaka Bozic (SLO)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2G. Krusic (1) ()Nikola Sabolek (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)Matej Rezar (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (2) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (2) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrej Krasevec ()Kennie Odeurs (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Larsen (3) (DNK)Ciprian Popa (3) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josip Dumanic (CRO)Borut Martincevic (SLO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Yakimenko (4) (UKR)Miklos Jancso (4) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrej Bizjak (SLO)Damir Barisic (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roland Burtscher (5) (AUT)Daniel Santl (5) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)Dragan Dragic ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jiri Pelikan (6) (CZE)Caspert Huiberts (6) (NLD)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Dabrowski (7) (POL)Dino Bohm (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Stefan Leiner (8) (AUT)Blaz Trupej (8) (SLO)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Tadej Senk ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomas Catar (1) (SVK)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)Dragan Dragic (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Matus (SVK)Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)Jernej Karner (3) (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Walter Treu (AUT)Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2G. Krusic (4) ()Rene Nicklisch (4) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Jurgen Wagner (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Thomas Larsen (5) (DNK)Kennie Odeurs (5) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (CRO)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Sever (6) (CRO)Riccardo Ciruolo (6) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miklos Jancso (HUN)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Leiner (7) (AUT)Josip Dumanic (7) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caspert Huiberts (NLD)Michal Piekos (POL)6-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Ziga Rupar ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaka Bozic (SLO)Bostjan Dobersek ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3G. Krusic (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Sabolek ()Kruno Zrinski (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matej Rezar (WC) ()Niksa Salacan ()WO[H2H]
Q3Edwin Kempes (15) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Dusko Kovacevic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kennie Odeurs (BEL)Tihomir Godec ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrej Krasevec (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Larsen (3) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ciprian Popa (ROU)Lukas Langer (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Borut Martincevic (SLO)Bora Celiscak (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josip Dumanic (14) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Yakimenko (UKR)Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (SLO)Vladimir Lys (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damir Barisic (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roland Burtscher (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dragan Dragic (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Pelikan (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caspert Huiberts (NLD)Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (SLO)Gernot Windisch (AUT)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emanuel Rasberger (11) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Bohm (GER)Ranko Nikola Vican ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)Oliver Stanik (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Ljubicic (9) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Leiner (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blaz Trupej (SLO)Zdenko Grzinic (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tadej Senk (10WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Catar (1) (SVK)Kruno Zrinski (1) (CRO)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Ivan Vajda (CRO)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Domaguj Wagner ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)Ivica Ancic (2) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dragan Dragic ()Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Matus (SVK)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)Marian Leysek (SVK)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)Roberto Borsetto (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (SLO)Bora Celiscak (CRO)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Ales Plesnicar (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walter Treu (AUT)Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rene Nicklisch (4) (GER)Luca De Berardinis (4) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3G. Krusic ()Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Oliver Stanik ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Wagner (GER)Dino Bohm (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Larsen (5) (DNK)Marius Calugaru (5) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kennie Odeurs (BEL)Denis Smolakov (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (CRO)Valentino Pest (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (SLO)Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (6) (ITA)Tomica Tropp (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Sever (CRO)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miklos Jancso (HUN)Vedran Vidovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (SVK)Piotr Zurawiecki (POL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josip Dumanic (7) (CRO)Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Leiner (AUT)Denan Islambegovic ()6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caspert Huiberts (NLD)Ivan Prskalo (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Piekos (POL)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)3-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ziga Rupar (8) ()Massimo Bianchi (8) (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Andrej Krasevec ()6-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Dobersek ()Christian Gambato (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaka Bozic (SLO)Edwin Kempes (NLD)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tomas Catar (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kruno Zrinski (CRO)Miroslav Tadej ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Niksa Salacan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivan Vajda (CRO)Martin Masek (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Borut Martincevic (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Domaguj Wagner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ivica Ancic (CRO)Sergei Alexandrov (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)Tihomir Godec ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dragan Dragic ()Robert Suevich (CRO)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jan Matus (SVK)Lukas Langer (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Dusko Kovacevic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marian Leysek (WC) (SVK)Marko Dolecek (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Herwig Ribitsch (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roberto Borsetto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bora Celiscak (CRO)Nikola Sabolek ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jernej Karner (SLO)Norbert Mazany (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Csaba Szilagyi (HUN)Andrej Moze (SLO)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q4Ales Plesnicar (ITA)Borut Plesnicar (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Jan Vodicka (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Walter Treu (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rene Nicklisch (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luca De Berardinis (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4G. Krusic ()Denis Yakimenko (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)Peter Matejowsky (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Oliver Stanik ()Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Lorenzo Salvini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dino Bohm (GER)Sasa Gregurincic (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jurgen Wagner (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Larsen (5) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marius Calugaru (ROU)Giacomo Romani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kennie Odeurs (BEL)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Denis Smolakov (BLR)Vladimir Lys (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mario Tudor (CRO)Ivano Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Valentino Pest (GER)Simone Berto (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)Ugo Regina (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrej Bizjak (12) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Ciruolo (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomica Tropp ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vladimir Sever (CRO)Ivan Herz (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q4Thiemo Maier (AUT)Gianluca Ferrarini (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Miklos Jancso (HUN)Blaz Trupej (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vedran Vidovic (CRO)Josip Vrdoljak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Boris Borgula (SVK)Giovanni Picco (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Piotr Zurawiecki (11) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Josip Dumanic (7) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Tkalec (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denan Islambegovic (WC) ()Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Stefan Leiner (AUT)Tomas Penicka (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Caspert Huiberts (NLD)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivan Prskalo (CRO)Christian Thiery (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Gernot Windisch (AUT)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michal Piekos (10) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Massimo Bianchi (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ziga Rupar ()Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Zeljko Krajan (CRO)Ziga Janskovec (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q4Andrej Krasevec ()Davide Ruzzier (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bostjan Dobersek ()Ciprian Popa (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Gambato (ITA)Nikola Horvat ()4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jaka Bozic (SLO)Alexander Frey (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Edwin Kempes (9) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]