ATP Croatia 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Croatia 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia 1 Masters Event Details:

1994-04-02Clay
OutdoorRovinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFBohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Branislav Galik (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Paolo Pambianco (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFBranislav Galik (4) (SVK)Igor Saric (HRV)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFPaolo Pambianco (6) (ITA)Emanuel Rasberger (4) (HRV)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFJan Kroslak (SVK)David Miketa (2) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)Josip Dumanic (WC) (HRV)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Rainer Falenti (8) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Branislav Galik (4) (SVK)Patrik Wennberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Igor Saric (A) (HRV)Francesco Michelotti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Paolo Pambianco (6) (ITA)Adolf Musil (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Filip Kascak (4) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16David Miketa (CZE)Dusan Prchlik (2) (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Josip Dumanic (HRV)Oresic (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Martin Dvoracek (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Rainer Falenti (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Branislav Galik (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Patrik Wennberg (Q) (SWE)Gary Henderson ()4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (A) (HRV)Mihai Vanta (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Michelotti (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Paolo Pambianco (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Adolf Musil (CZE)Federico Rovai (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Gabriele Terraneo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Kascak (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Miketa (WC) (CZE)Zsolt Fule (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Prchlik (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBranislav Galik (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-3
FBranislav Galik (1) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Tomislav Prpic (2) (HRV)
Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)
6-3 7-5
SFDaniel Fiala (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Patrik Wennberg (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFBranislav Galik (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Josip Dumanic (WC) (HRV)
Oresic ()
6-4 6-2
SFBranislav Galik (1) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Jean-Louis Guillou (A) (FRA)
Igor Saric (HRV)
6-0 6-2
SFTomislav Prpic (2) (HRV)
Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)
Zoran Sevcenko (4) ()
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
3-6 6-1 6-0
QFFederico Rovai (1) (SWE)
Patrik Wennberg (SWE)
Arnd Caspari (1) (DEU)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
3-6 6-4 7-5
QFBranislav Galik (1) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
David Miketa (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFJean-Louis Guillou (A) (FRA)
Igor Saric (HRV)
Rafael Chajdas ()
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Rafael Chajdas (3) ()
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
7-5 6-4
QFJosip Dumanic (HRV)
Oresic ()
Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Igor Saric (HRV)
6-4 7-6
QFZoran Sevcenko (4) ()
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
Josip Dumanic (HRV)
Oresic ()
4-6 7-5 6-2
QFTomislav Prpic (HRV)
Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)
Federico Rovai (SWE)
Patrik Wennberg (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFBranislav Galik (Q) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Zoran Sevcenko (Q) ()
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
7-5 6-1
R16Arnd Caspari (1) (DEU)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Mihnea Nastase (ROU)
6-1 6-7 6-2
R16Federico Rovai (SWE)
Patrik Wennberg (SWE)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
1-6 6-4 6-1
R16Daniel Fiala (3) (CZE)
Adolf Musil (CZE)
Tomislav Prpic (HRV)
Kresimir Ritz (HRV)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Rafael Chajdas ()
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Ziga Janskovec (Q) (SVN)
Borut Urh (SVN)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()
Igor Saric (HRV)
Piotr Baranowski (POL)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Josip Dumanic (WC) (HRV)
Oresic ()
Jan Kodes (4) (CZE)
David Miketa (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Zoran Sevcenko ()
Mihai Vanta (ROU)
Jean-Louis Guillou (FRA)
Gary Henderson ()
6-1 7-5
R16Branislav Galik (2) (SVK)
Filip Kascak (SVK)
Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandar Kitinov ()Jorg Mitterhofer (DEU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Patrik Wennberg (2) (SWE)Wolfgang Schranz (2) (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ciruolo (4) (ITA)Alexander Shvets (4) (BLR)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Nagy (5) (HUN)Rolandas Muraska (5) (LTU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Dvoracek (6) (CZE)David Basile (6) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federico Rovai (SWE)Tomislav Prpic (HRV)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Borut Urh (8) (SVN)Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Blaz Trupej (SVN)Fabio Campidonico (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Rolandas Muraska (2) (LTU)Adolf Musil (2) (CZE)6-4 6-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Miketa (3) (CZE)Martin Dvoracek (3) (CZE)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Zsolt Fule (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudio Rodilosso (5) (ITA)Jan Kodes (5) (CZE)6-4 5-7 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Ivan Herz (SVK)6-7 7-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jan Havel (7) (CZE)Alexander Windisch (7) (DEU)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Denis Topcic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kitinov (1) ()Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jorg Mitterhofer (DEU)Valentino Pest (DEU)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrik Wennberg (2) (SWE)Kresimir Ritz (2) (HRV)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Tomas Zib (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Olaf Knutel (DEU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Koubek (AUT)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ciruolo (4) (ITA)Zoran Cubra (4) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Shvets (BLR)Grzegorz Badurowicz (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rolandas Muraska (5) (LTU)Jan-Patrik Jakob (5) (DEU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Gregor Breznik ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Dvoracek (6) (CZE)Robert Suevich (6) (HRV)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Basile (BEL)Guido Monaco (ITA)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Prpic (7) (HRV)Arnd Caspari (7) (DEU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Federico Rovai (SWE)Jochen Wild ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)Werner Eschauer (8) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Borut Urh (SVN)Jaka Bozic (SVN)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabio Campidonico (ITA)Marco Moretto (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Blaz Trupej (SVN)Marek Linhart (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adolf Musil (2) (CZE)Werner Eschauer (2) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Rolandas Muraska (LTU)Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Miketa (3) (CZE)Johannes Unterberger (3) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Dvoracek (CZE)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zsolt Fule (HUN)Robert Suevich (HRV)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Kodes (5) (CZE)Leopold Grill (5) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudio Rodilosso (ITA)Christoph Ortner (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Herz (6) (SVK)Federico Rovai (6) (SWE)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Olaf Knutel (DEU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Havel (7) (CZE)Tomas Zib (7) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Windisch (DEU)Nikolaus Patzak (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Topcic ()Alex Bartels ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Jurgen Wagner (DEU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Marko Dujmovic (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov ()Thomas Fink ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (DEU)Borut Plesnicar (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorg Mitterhofer (DEU)Igor Gavranovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrik Wennberg (2) (SWE)Fabio Tenneriello (2) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (HRV)Dalibor Cvijanovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Rafael Chajdas ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Denan Islambegovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olaf Knutel (3) (DEU)Marko Por (3) (SVN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Germano Pedrazzi (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Albertini (ITA)Timi Zivolic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Koubek (AUT)Marko Kavcic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (4) (ITA)Andrea Ciceroni (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zoran Cubra ()Marek Linhart (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Badurowicz (POL)Jaka Subelj ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (BLR)Volker Scherzinger (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rolandas Muraska (5) (LTU)Uwe Triebl (5) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (DEU)Michael Bucon (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregor Breznik ()Jean-Louis Guillou (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Alexander Frey (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Dvoracek (6) (CZE)Leopold Grill (6) (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Suevich (HRV)Zdenko Grzinic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (ITA)Almos Toth (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Basile (BEL)Kruno Zrinski (HRV)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (7) (DEU)Francesco Zugarelli (7) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Prpic (HRV)Hristo Jankov (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jochen Wild ()Tihomir Godec ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Rovai (SWE)Andreas Rechberger (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)Daniel Sprung (8) (AUT)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (AUT)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Borut Urh (SVN)Brivael Maillet (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaka Bozic (SVN)Zoran Sevcenko ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fabio Campidonico (1) (ITA)Markus Rackl (1) (DEU)1-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marco Moretto (ITA)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Marek Linhart (CZE)Borut Urh (SVN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blaz Trupej (SVN)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adolf Musil (2) (CZE)Marco Monnecchi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (AUT)Christian Freimoser ()6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Dominik Senica ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rolandas Muraska (LTU)Almos Toth (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (3) (CZE)Duje Mrduljas (3) (HRV)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Alfred Dundalek (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Martin Dvoracek (CZE)Jan Rustemeier ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Fule (4) (HUN)Matthias A. Muller (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robert Suevich (HRV)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Emiliano Paolini (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Fabrizio Bertani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Kodes (5) (CZE)Petr Krten (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leopold Grill (AUT)Carlo Renzetti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christoph Ortner (AUT)Denan Islambegovic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudio Rodilosso (ITA)Fabrizio Albani (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Rovai (6) (SWE)Mihnea Nastase (6) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Herz (SVK)Brivael Maillet (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Tadej Senk ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olaf Knutel (DEU)Paul Ricar (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Havel (7) (CZE)Gernot Windisch (7) (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Jan-Patrik Jakob (DEU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Patzak (AUT)Dorfler ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Windisch (DEU)Thomas Perchtold (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Bartels (8) ()Milan Trneny (8) (CZE)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Topcic ()Misel Klesinger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)David Jirak (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Wagner (DEU)Jaka Bozic (SVN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Dujmovic ()Daniel Fiala (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q4Thomas Fink ()Emiliano Paolini (ITA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Kitinov ()Kurt Hauer ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Valentino Pest (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Borut Plesnicar (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Igor Gavranovic ()Christoph Lagneau (DEU)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q4Jorg Mitterhofer (16) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patrik Wennberg (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Ziga Janskovec (SVN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dalibor Cvijanovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Zib (CZE)Thomas Perchtold (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Rafael Chajdas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denan Islambegovic ()David Dobrila ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Wolfgang Schranz (15) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Por (3) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olaf Knutel (DEU)Bora Celiscak (HRV)WO[H2H]
Q4Germano Pedrazzi (ITA)Tomislav Topolcic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Ranko Nikola Vican ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Timi Zivolic ()Hrvoje Horvat ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alberto Albertini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marko Kavcic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Koubek (13) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Ciruolo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marek Linhart (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zoran Cubra ()Bostjan Dobersek ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Grzegorz Badurowicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaka Subelj ()Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Volker Scherzinger (AUT)G. Krusic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Shvets (14) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rolandas Muraska (5) (LTU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Uwe Triebl (AUT)Tvrtko Kujundcic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jan-Patrik Jakob (DEU)Lovel Boric ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michael Bucon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jean-Louis Guillou (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gregor Breznik ()Alen Bedan ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Alexander Frey (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zoltan Nagy (11) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Dvoracek (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Leopold Grill (AUT)Rio Kuharski (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Robert Suevich (HRV)Paul Pridemore (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zdenko Grzinic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Guido Monaco (ITA)Ziga Sulin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Almos Toth (HUN)Jens Kern ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Basile (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kruno Zrinski (12) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Arnd Caspari (7) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)Dragan Jovanovski (MKD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hristo Jankov (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Prpic (HRV)Kristof Marovic ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tihomir Godec ()Ales Plesnicar (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jochen Wild ()Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andreas Rechberger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Federico Rovai (9) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sandro Della Piana (8) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Sprung (AUT)Zeljko Krajan (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Werner Eschauer (AUT)Jean-Noel Grinda (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Thiemo Maier (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Borut Urh (SVN)Miro Hrvatin (HRV)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brivael Maillet (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zoran Sevcenko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaka Bozic (10) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Markus Rackl (1) (DEU)Mario Mattischek (1) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Fabio Campidonico (ITA)Jens Tonn ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Shvets (BLR)Grzegorz Badurowicz (POL)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marco Moretto (ITA)Kristian Mihaljevic ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Borut Urh (SVN)Daniel Merkert (DEU)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marek Linhart (CZE)Ivan Ljubicic (HRV)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Fiala (CZE)Bora Celiscak (HRV)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Blaz Trupej (SVN)Carsten Bitschkus ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Adolf Musil (2) (CZE)Ziga Janskovec (2) (SVN)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marco Monnecchi (ITA)Kurt Hauer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Freimoser ()Christoph Lagneau (DEU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Werner Eschauer (AUT)Pero Pivcevic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Hans-Dieter Fuchs ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dominik Senica ()Luka Kutanjac (HRV)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Almos Toth (HUN)Nikica Klobucar ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Rolandas Muraska (LTU)Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Miketa (3) (CZE)Peter Werner (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Duje Mrduljas (HRV)Markus Freimoser ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alfred Dundalek (AUT)Lorenzo Lanza (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Rio Kuharski (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jan Rustemeier ()Igor Majetic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Martin Dvoracek (CZE)Alexander Frey (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Michael Fink ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marcelo Huthmann-Manola ()Kristof Marovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matthias A. Muller (4) ()Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Zsolt Fule (HUN)Alan Maric ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matteo Colla (ITA)Gilles Moser ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Robert Suevich (HRV)Markus Hiebel ()WO[H2H]
Q4Emiliano Paolini (ITA)Marcus Selg ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Jaka Subelj ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Bertani (ITA)Daniel Sprung (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)Tomislav Prpic (HRV)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jan Kodes (5) (CZE)Tomislav Topolcic (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Petr Krten (CZE)Igor Gavranovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Bastian Volk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Leopold Grill (AUT)Branko Marovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Christoph Ortner (AUT)Domaguj Wagner ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Denan Islambegovic ()Mario Tudor (HRV)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Albani (ITA)Henrik Kula (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Claudio Rodilosso (ITA)Petr Vymetalek (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Federico Rovai (6) (SWE)Damir Petras (6) (HRV)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mihnea Nastase (ROU)Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brivael Maillet (FRA)Tihomir Godec ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivan Herz (SVK)Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Rafael Chajdas ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tadej Senk ()Marko Kavcic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Olaf Knutel (DEU)Bartol Letica ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Paul Ricar (DEU)Andreas Rechberger (AUT)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q4Jan Havel (7) (CZE)Giuseppe Montenet (7) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gernot Windisch (AUT)Gregor Turin (SVN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tomas Zib (CZE)Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jan-Patrik Jakob (DEU)Thomas Fink ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nikolaus Patzak (AUT)Benjamin Kohle ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dorfler ()Andreas Posavac (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Thomas Perchtold (AUT)Thiemo Maier (AUT)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Windisch (DEU)Gregor Breznik ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Milan Trneny (8) (CZE)Kresimir Ritz (8) (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alex Bartels ()Damir Barisic (HRV)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Misel Klesinger ()Bosko Zukeric ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Denis Topcic ()Bostjan Jerman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Jirak (CZE)Jean-Louis Guillou (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Zdenek Kubik (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jurgen Wagner (DEU)Peter Matejowsky (AUT)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q4Jaka Bozic (SVN)Zlatko Stupavsky (HRV)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q5Markus Rackl (1) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Mario Mattischek (AUT)Hristo Jankov (MKD)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q5Fabio Campidonico (ITA)Uros Sever ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q5Jens Tonn ()Miro Hrvatin (HRV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Grzegorz Badurowicz (POL)Josip Segvic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5Alexander Shvets (BLR)Bernd Christandl (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q5Kristian Mihaljevic ()Matthias Ullrich ()7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q5Marco Moretto (ITA)Marko Por (SVN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q5Borut Urh (SVN)Jean-Noel Grinda (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q5Daniel Merkert (DEU)Renato Ercolani (ITA)6-4 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q5Marek Linhart (CZE)Thomas Walter (DEU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q5Ivan Ljubicic (HRV)Alek Tibljas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Bora Celiscak (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Daniel Fiala (CZE)David Basile (BEL)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q5Carsten Bitschkus ()Lukas Langer (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q5Blaz Trupej (16) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Adolf Musil (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ziga Janskovec (SVN)Radovan Recnik ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Kurt Hauer ()Matko Koprcina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q5Marco Monnecchi (ITA)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q5Christian Freimoser ()Valentino Pest (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q5Christoph Lagneau (DEU)Marko Horvat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q5Pero Pivcevic ()Andrej Moze (SVN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q5Werner Eschauer (AUT)Zoran Sevcenko ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q5Hans-Dieter Fuchs ()Tvrtko Kujundcic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Alen Bedan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Luka Kutanjac (HRV)Zlatko Sekosan ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q5Dominik Senica ()Tobias Hillebrand ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Almos Toth (HUN)Lorenzo Salvini (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q5Nikica Klobucar ()Goran Bilobrk ()WO[H2H]
Q5Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)Zdenko Grzinic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Rolandas Muraska (15) (LTU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5David Miketa (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Peter Werner ()Ljubisa Batev (MKD)WO[H2H]
Q5Markus Freimoser ()Siggi Degler (DEU)WO[H2H]
Q5Duje Mrduljas (HRV)G. Krusic ()6-1 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q5Lorenzo Lanza (ITA)Christoph Pressmar ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q5Alfred Dundalek (AUT)Cristiano Franzato (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q5Rio Kuharski (AUS)Carlo Cattinari (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q5Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Antonio De Benedittis (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q5Jan Rustemeier ()Vlatko Zerjav ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q5Igor Majetic ()Gorazd Apsner ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q5Alexander Frey (AUT)Gregor Klopcic ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q5Martin Dvoracek (CZE)Marko Tkalec (SVN)6-1 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q5Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Goran Cazin ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Michael Fink ()Oliver Bartels ()WO[H2H]
Q5Kristof Marovic ()Steffen Markert ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Marcelo Huthmann-Manola (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Matthias A. Muller (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Timo Schwarz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q5Zsolt Fule (HUN)Uwe Triebl (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q5Alan Maric ()Simon Nikollaj ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q5Matteo Colla (ITA)Germano Pedrazzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q5Gilles Moser ()Mathias Paulus ()WO[H2H]
Q5Markus Hiebel ()Joso Miklauzek ()WO[H2H]
Q5Robert Suevich (HRV)Nikola Laca ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Emiliano Paolini (ITA)Marko Skrjanc ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5Marcus Selg ()Rene Pranz (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q5Jaka Subelj ()Alfons Aigner ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q5Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Peter Moshamer (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5Daniel Sprung (AUT)Andreas Schneider ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q5Fabrizio Bertani (ITA)Thomas Hauser ()WO[H2H]
Q5Tomislav Prpic (HRV)Andrej Ban ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q5Gabriele Terraneo (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Jan Kodes (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tomislav Topolcic ()Zoran Cubra ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q5Igor Gavranovic ()Blaz Weiss ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q5Petr Krten (CZE)Andrej Krasevec ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q5Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Tim Vukusic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5Bastian Volk ()Dragan Jovanovski (MKD)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q5Leopold Grill (AUT)Soenke Langhoff ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Branko Marovic ()Mario Zebic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Domaguj Wagner ()Lovel Boric ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q5Christoph Ortner (AUT)Damjan Klevisar ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q5Denan Islambegovic ()Martin Henc ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q5Mario Tudor (HRV)Patrick Seidel ()5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q5Henrik Kula (SVK)Gordan Jankovic ()6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q5Fabrizio Albani (ITA)Petar Bacic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q5Petr Vymetalek (CZE)Tomas Petrauskas (LTU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Claudio Rodilosso (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Federico Rovai (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Damir Petras (HRV)Roberto Alt (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q5Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)David Dobrila ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q5Mihnea Nastase (ROU)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q5Brivael Maillet (FRA)Bostjan Dobersek ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q5Tihomir Godec ()Andreas Winter ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q5Ivan Herz (SVK)Guido Monaco (ITA)7-6 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q5Herwig Ribitsch (AUT)Ivan Peckaj ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q5Rafael Chajdas ()Srdan Rizvan ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q5Emanuel Rasberger (HRV)Sebastian Wager ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q5Tadej Senk ()Tomislav Profozic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Marko Kavcic ()Bjorn Kerbein ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q5Olaf Knutel (DEU)Marco Armellini (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q5Bartol Letica ()Marko Milos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q5Andreas Rechberger (AUT)Piotr Baranowski (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q5Paul Ricar (11) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Jan Havel (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Stefan Pircher (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Gregor Turin (SVN)Paul Pridemore (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Gernot Windisch (AUT)Mitja Pavlinic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q5Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Jochen Wild ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q5Tomas Zib (CZE)Wolfgang Dietrich (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q5Thomas Fink ()Ranko Nikola Vican ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q5Jan-Patrik Jakob (DEU)Damir Vecerina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q5Benjamin Kohle ()Mauro Elia (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q5Nikolaus Patzak (AUT)Juraj Dusparic ()6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q5Dorfler ()David Novak (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q5Andreas Posavac (AUT)Robert Pawlik ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q5Thomas Perchtold (AUT)Vladimir Sever (HRV)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q5Thiemo Maier (AUT)Sascha Muller ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q5Gregor Breznik ()Anthony Parun (NZL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q5Alexander Windisch (10) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Milan Trneny (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Kresimir Ritz (HRV)Heiko Jurgens ()WO[H2H]
Q5Damir Barisic (HRV)Michael Bucon (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q5Alex Bartels ()Hrvoje Horvat ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q5Bosko Zukeric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Misel Klesinger ()Zeljko Krajan (HRV)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q5Denis Topcic ()Michael Weissenbach ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q5Bostjan Jerman ()Martin Filipovic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q5Jean-Louis Guillou (FRA)Helmut Remboeck ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q5David Jirak (CZE)Nikola Horvat ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q5Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Boris Sepesi (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q5Zdenek Kubik (CZE)Christian Larcher (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q5Peter Matejowsky (AUT)Matjaz Preseren ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q5Jurgen Wagner (DEU)Szilard Petrovits (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q5Zlatko Stupavsky (HRV)Jorg Mitterhofer (DEU)WO[H2H]
Q5Jaka Bozic (9) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniele Ceraudo (A) (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
WO
Q1Federico Rovai (SWE)
Patrik Wennberg (SWE)
Jaka Bozic (SVN)
Blaz Trupej (SVN)
6-4 6-4
Q2Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Sandro Della Piana (1) (SUI)
Mihnea Nastase (ROU)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Q2Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Szilard Petrovits (HUN)
Alexander Frey (AUT)
Leopold Grill (AUT)
5-1 Retired
Q2Jaka Bozic (SVN)
Blaz Trupej (SVN)
Piotr Baranowski (WC) (POL)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
6-2 5-7 6-3
Q2Federico Rovai (2) (SWE)
Patrik Wennberg (SWE)
Emanuel Rasberger (WC) (HRV)
Vladimir Sever (HRV)
WO


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1994?
Who will win Croatia 1 Masters?