ATP Croatia 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Croatia 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia 1 Event Details:

2002-03-04Clay
Outdoor, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (SLO)Juan Giner (1) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (SLO)Diego Moyano (6) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMatteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Moyano (6) (ARG)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Marcello Craca (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Giner (1) (ESP)Andreas Fasching (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (SVK)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Moyano (6) (ARG)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (SWE)Radovan Svetlik (LL) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcello Craca (5) (GER)Ivan Vajda (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Juan Giner (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (WC) (AUT)Simon Greul (GER)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (5Q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (ITA)Sebastien Lami (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (CRO)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-4
FIvan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFRadovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
6-4 6-2
SFIvan Cinkus (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFIvan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
WO
SFJuan Giner (2) (ESP)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Ivan Cerovic (A) (CRO)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFIvan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Goran Oresic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
QFJuan Giner (ESP)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
Solon Peppas (GRC)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
WO
QFRadovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-4 6-1
QFRadovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
WO
QFIvan Cerovic (A) (CRO)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-0 6-1
QFIvan Cinkus (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Miro Hrvatin (CRO)
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFAleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-6 Retired
QFJuan Giner (2) (ESP)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Ivor Lovrak ()
6-2 6-4
R16Juan Giner (ESP)
Zsolt Tatar (HUN)
Alessandro Da Col (1) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Solon Peppas (GRC)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Markus Kanellos (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
WO
R16Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Simon Greul (WC) (GER)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
1-6 7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Andreas Fasching (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Miro Hrvatin (WC) (CRO)
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Ivor Lovrak ()
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Giulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Bernardo Mota (2) (PRT)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Goran Oresic (WC) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Marko Vukelic (16) (CRO)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergei Yaroshenko (3) (UKR)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (5) (SWE)Matija Zgaga (11) (SLO)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wolfgang Schranz (10) (AUT)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Anze Kapun (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (15) (ITA)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Johan Rousseaux (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Vukelic (16) (CRO)Jan Stancik (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (3) (UKR)Andrej Kracman (SLO)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (13) (ITA)Ales Plesnicar (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Peter Capkovic (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Mirnegg (14) (AUT)Miro Hrvatin (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (5) (SWE)Emanuele Fanti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matija Zgaga (SLO)Robert Lindstedt (11) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (ITA)Frank Pokorny (6) (GER)1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (10) (AUT)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Florian Nufer (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anze Kapun (SLO)Zsolt Tatar (8WC) (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Marco Savic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Jochen Nufer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (15) (ITA)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Philippe Stark ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Rousseaux (FRA)Albert Loncaric (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (WC) (SVK)Radu Copil (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Vukelic (16) (CRO)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (3) (UKR)Miha Gregorc (SLO)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andrej Kracman (SLO)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ales Plesnicar (ITA)Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (13) (ITA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (SVK)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Mirnegg (14) (AUT)Tomislav Peric (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (5) (SWE)Massimo Bosa (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emanuele Fanti (ITA)Aleksandar Maric (WC) (BIH)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matija Zgaga (SLO)Miha Mihalic ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Lindstedt (11) (SWE)Marin Lazaric ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (6) (GER)Mate Gyenis (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Mirko Balestro (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (10) (AUT)Manuel Baroni (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)Michal Macko (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Sasa Pirc ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Nufer (WC) (GER)Stefano Bracchi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulio Di Meo (9) (ITA)Floris Kilian (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zsolt Tatar (8WC) (HUN)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anze Kapun (SLO)Ivor Lovrak ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Matic Omerzel ()6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Jan Minar (12) (CZE)6-7(7) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Artemon Apostu-Efremov (1) (ROU)Robert Bac (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marco Savic ()Hannes Wechselberger (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)6-7(7) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Jochen Nufer (GER)Peter Todoric (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Francois Gardier (BEL)Ante Andric (CRO)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q4Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Marko Cerenko (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matteo Galli (15) (ITA)Filip De Buck (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Markus Kanellos (2) (AUT)Martin Hehensteiger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Philippe Stark ()Marco Guida (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Johan Rousseaux (FRA)Mark Eberling (LUX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Albert Loncaric (CRO)Goran Vujaklija (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Radu Copil (ROU)Toni Petani ()7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jan Stancik (WC) (SVK)Filip Forro (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)Ivan Toth (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marko Vukelic (CRO)Francesco Piccari (16) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sergei Yaroshenko (3) (UKR)Roberto Gulbicki (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Miha Gregorc (SLO)Helmut Fellner (AUT)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marco Gualdi (ITA)Matteo Giudizi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrej Kracman (SLO)Ionut Captan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ales Plesnicar (ITA)Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Matjaz Pogacnik (SLO)Igor Racic (BIH)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matteo Volante (ITA)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Federico Torresi (13) (ITA)Robert Jendelund (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Radovan Svetlik (4) (CZE)Karol Galik (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nikola Martinovic (WC) (CRO)Lucian Vespan (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Peter Capkovic (SVK)Ivor Hitrec ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)Lorenzo Garberi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Sandro Udovic (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Peric (CRO)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marco Mirnegg (14) (AUT)Mojmir Mamojka (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Filip Prpic (5) (SWE)Uros Kuhar ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Massimo Bosa (ITA)Bosko Simundza ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (WC) (BIH)Gabor Varga (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Emanuele Fanti (ITA)Alessio Genovese (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Matija Zgaga (SLO)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Miha Mihalic ()Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marin Lazaric ()Igor Markota (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Robert Lindstedt (11) (SWE)Robert Loncaric (CRO)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Frank Pokorny (6) (GER)David Lenar ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Mate Gyenis (HUN)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mirko Balestro (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Motti (ITA)Roberto Iotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Xavier Audouy (FRA)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Manuel Baroni (ITA)Goran Oresic (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Wolfgang Schranz (10) (AUT)Milos Popovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Michal Macko (SVK)Igor Zelenay (7) (SVK)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)Luca Serena (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)Philipp Kulik (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Sasa Pirc ()Dominik Adelhardt ()6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Stefano Bracchi (ITA)Simone Cici (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Florian Nufer (GER)Samo Kukec (WC) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Floris Kilian (NLD)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Alex Brudermann (9) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Zsolt Tatar (8WC) (HUN)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Andrea Serra (ITA)Goran Jovicic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ivor Lovrak ()Maarten Meijs ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Anze Kapun (SLO)Norbert Pakai (HUN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Matko Butkovic ()6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q4Matic Omerzel ()Alexei Filenkov (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Berenguer (FRA)Gunter Kals (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jan Minar (12) (CZE)Christopher Prutsch (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
1-6 6-2 6-3
Q2Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Q2Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
2-6 6-1 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia 1 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Croatia 1?