ATP Croatia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Croatia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorCakovec, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAntonio Sancic (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFMislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)Marco Mirnegg (2) (AUT)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Myles Blake (7) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Dino Bilankov (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)Giulio Torroni (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (2) (AUT)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (CRO)Deni Zmak (Q) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (WC) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myles Blake (7) (GBR)Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dino Bilankov (Q) (CRO)Marin Milan (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Martin Rmus (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (6) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (5) (CRO)Petar Jelenic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (WC) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)Roman Kelecic (Q) (CRO)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)Silvio Dadic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)Albert Loncaric (8) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (CRO)Ante Bilic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (2) (AUT)Sebo Kiss (HUN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-0 6-4
SFAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Kresimir Ritz (3) (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Marin Rosovic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
QFAdam Kellner (4) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Gasper Laznik (SLO)
Marko Sabolcki (SLO)
6-0 6-2
QFKresimir Ritz (3) (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Florian Treschnitzer (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Marin Rosovic (CRO)
Vanja Blazun (CRO)
Marin Milan (CRO)
7-5 6-1
R16Adam Kellner (4) (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Myles Blake (GBR)
Bora Celiscak (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Gasper Laznik (SLO)
Marko Sabolcki (SLO)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Konstantin Lazarov (USA)
WO
R16Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Florian Treschnitzer (AUT)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Kresimir Ritz (3) (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
Silvio Dadic (CRO)
Marin Franjicevic (CRO)
WO
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
Duje Tomasovic (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mislav Hizak (1) (CRO)Ilia Starkov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ante Bilic (CRO)Jan Tavcar (2) (SLO)6-7(6) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Ternar (13) (SLO)Boran Poljancic (3) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (15) (CRO)Gianluca Bonardi (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marko Mijacevic (10) (CRO)Marko Sabolcki (5) (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Deni Zmak (14) (CRO)Domen Korelc (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dino Bilankov (7) (CRO)Dino Salopek (12) (CRO)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Silvio Dadic (CRO)Luka Kukulic (11) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (1) (CRO)Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (RUS)Tim Zibrat (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Tavcar (2) (SLO)David Vukasinec (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ante Bilic (CRO)Tadej Turk (9) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boran Poljancic (3) (CRO)Mario Saric (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (13) (SLO)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bonardi (ITA)Marko Pazman (4) (CRO)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (15) (CRO)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Sabolcki (5) (SLO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (10) (CRO)Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Domen Korelc (SLO)Robert Raguz (6) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (14) (CRO)Gasper Laznik (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dino Bilankov (7) (CRO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dino Salopek (12) (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Silvio Dadic (CRO)Krisztian Krocsko (8) (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (11) (CRO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Gabor-Janos Toth (HUN)Leonard Ivic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (RUS)Tommaso Lago (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Zibrat (SLO)Bye
Q3Jan Tavcar (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3David Vukasinec (AUS)Aleksander Gresak (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (CRO)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)4-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tadej Turk (9) (SLO)Bye
Q3Boran Poljancic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mario Saric (CRO)Bye
Q3Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (13) (SLO)Bye
Q3Marko Pazman (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Gianluca Bonardi (ITA)Zdravko Divic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Raca (CRO)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (15) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marko Sabolcki (5) (SLO)Bye
Q3Miha Mlakar (SLO)Bye
Q3Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (10) (CRO)Bye
Q3Robert Raguz (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Domen Korelc (SLO)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gasper Laznik (SLO)Petar Kaucic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dino Bilankov (7) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Matej Stakne (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Vanja Blazun (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (12) (CRO)Bye
Q3Krisztian Krocsko (8) (HUN)Bye
Q3Silvio Dadic (CRO)Riccardo Armellini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Martin Kraljic (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (11) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Croatia F7 Futures?