ATP Croatia F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Croatia F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorCakovec, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarin Bradaric (3) (HRV)Antonio Veic (2) (HRV)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFMarin Bradaric (3) (HRV)Kristijan Mesaros (HRV)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAntonio Veic (2) (HRV)Albert Loncaric (SE) (HRV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (HRV)Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMarin Bradaric (3) (HRV)Ante Pavic (WC) (HRV)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Loncaric (SE) (HRV)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (2) (HRV)Mislav Hizak (Q) (HRV)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Daniel Dueren (DEU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (HRV)Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SVN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (3) (HRV)Marko Mijacevic (Q) (HRV)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (WC) (HRV)Paul Warkentin (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Loncaric (SE) (HRV)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (4) (HRV)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Mislav Hizak (Q) (HRV)Vilim Visak (HRV)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (2) (HRV)Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SVN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Petar Kaucic (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Dueren (DEU)Vanja Blazun (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (HRV)Josko Topic (HRV)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SVN)Rok Jarc (5) (SVN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (3) (HRV)Daniel Stoehr (DEU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Mijacevic (Q) (HRV)Antonio Sancic (LL) (HRV)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Warkentin (USA)Marko Sabolcki (Q) (SVN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (WC) (HRV)Mirza Mulahasanovic (LL) (BIH)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)Dino Bilankov (Q) (HRV)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Gregor Repina (LL) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Loncaric (SE) (HRV)Vedran Begovic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (4) (HRV)Aleksandar Maric (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (Q) (HRV)Nikola Mektic (8) (HRV)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (HRV)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SVN)Robert Raguz (WC) (HRV)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (2) (HRV)Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosko Topic (1) (HRV)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
Damiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
SFJosko Topic (1) (HRV)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
Bora Celiscak (WC) (HRV)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
SFDamiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Ante Pavic (HRV)
Deni Zmak (HRV)
6-2 6-2
QFJosko Topic (1) (HRV)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
Goran Jukopila ()
Albert Loncaric (HRV)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFBora Celiscak (WC) (HRV)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
Daniel Dueren (3) (DEU)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
6-2 6-4
QFAnte Pavic (HRV)
Deni Zmak (HRV)
Janos Zibrat ()
Tim Zibrat ()
6-2 6-4
QFDamiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Marko Sabolcki (WC) (SVN)
Tomislav Ternar (SVN)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16Josko Topic (1) (HRV)
Vilim Visak (HRV)
Bye
R16Goran Jukopila ()
Albert Loncaric (HRV)
Emil Setic ()
Filip Setic ()
6-0 6-4
R16Daniel Dueren (3) (DEU)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Bye
R16Bora Celiscak (WC) (HRV)
Pierre Clad (GBR)
Bye
R16Ante Pavic (HRV)
Deni Zmak (HRV)
Bye
R16Janos Zibrat ()
Tim Zibrat ()
Bye
R16Marko Sabolcki (WC) (SVN)
Tomislav Ternar (SVN)
Igor Ogrizek ()
Antonio Sancic (HRV)
WO
R16Damiano Di Ienno (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marko Sabolcki (SVN)Antonio Sancic (1) (HRV)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marko Mijacevic (HRV)Julian Zganec (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Ternar (SVN)Janos Manyai (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mislav Hizak (4) (HRV)Emil Setic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)Marko Lazic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanja Blazun ()Gregor Repina ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dino Bilankov (HRV)Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vedran Begovic (BIH)Luka Somen ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (1) (HRV)Luka Zaninovic (HRV)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marko Sabolcki (SVN)Tadej Turk ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julian Zganec (AUT)Bruno Peric (2) (HRV)WO[H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (HRV)Vedran Vrcelj (HRV)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Janos Manyai (HUN)Jurica Grubisic (3) (HRV)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (SVN)Dino Salopek (HRV)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (4) (HRV)Gasper Laznik ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emil Setic ()Marko Skoric ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)Janos Zibrat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marko Lazic ()Marko Munda (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregor Repina ()Igor Ogrizek ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Vanja Blazun ()Filip Setic ()6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Dino Bilankov (HRV)Stefan Nosovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)Deni Zmak (HRV)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (BIH)Paul Kramberger (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luka Somen ()Tin Pongracic ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (1) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (HRV)Dino Marcan (HRV)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tadej Turk ()Mario Jukic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SVN)Mate Major (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (2) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Zganec (AUT)Tomislav Tucibat ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (HRV)Marin Franjicevic (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vedran Vrcelj (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jurica Grubisic (3) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janos Manyai (HUN)Tim Zibrat ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (SVN)Ivan Aleksandrov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (HRV)Tihomir Culjak ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (4) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gasper Laznik ()Peter Konorot (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emil Setic ()Lukas Bircic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marko Skoric ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damiano Di Ienno (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janos Zibrat ()Nino Hasandedic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Lazic ()Tomislav Serdarusic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Munda (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregor Repina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek ()Pero Vukovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanja Blazun ()Christopher Innes-Wong (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Setic ()Pierre Clad (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Nosovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Bilankov (HRV)Duje Tomasovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (HRV)Vinko Ojdanic ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Kramberger (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Rok Petelinsek ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tin Pongracic ()Mladen Jardas ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luka Somen ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Croatia F7 Futures?