ATP Croatia F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Croatia F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F6 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Rok Jarc (8) (SLO)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFRok Jarc (8) (SLO)Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Gordan Peranec (5) (CRO)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRok Jarc (8) (SLO)Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnte Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gordan Peranec (5) (CRO)Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rok Jarc (8) (SLO)Zoran Golubovic (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)Robert Belak (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Bruno Peric (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)Markus Egger (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (5) (CRO)Albert Loncaric (LL) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)Goran Rozic (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zoran Golubovic (Q) (SLO)Josko Topic (CRO)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rok Jarc (8) (SLO)Aleksandar Maric (Q) (YUG)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Franko Skugor (7) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (Q) (SCG)Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)Tomislav Hadzic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Georg Novak (AUT)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Peric (WC) (CRO)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (2SE) (CRO)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuka Kukulic (4WC) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Rok Jarc (SLO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-2 6-4
SFLuka Kukulic (4WC) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Mario Biletic (BIH)
Dino Dauldzi (BIH)
6-0 6-3
SFRok Jarc (SLO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
QFMario Biletic (BIH)
Dino Dauldzi (BIH)
Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
WO
QFLuka Kukulic (4WC) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Duje Tomasovic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFRok Jarc (SLO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFIvan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)
Bruno Peric (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Bye
R16Mario Biletic (BIH)
Dino Dauldzi (BIH)
Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)
Lovro Rados (CRO)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Luka Kukulic (4WC) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Josip Jukic (CRO)
Mario Jukic (CRO)
WO
R16Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Duje Tomasovic (CRO)
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
Nikica Zgaljic (CRO)
6-0 6-4
R16Rok Jarc (SLO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Emir Aliti (CRO)
Goran Rozic (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)
Tin Pongracic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)
Bruno Peric (CRO)
Alen Haluzan (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
R16Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Belak (12) (SCG)Luka Kukulic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)Albert Loncaric (3) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marin Bradaric (CRO)Tin Pongracic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Michal Pazicky (14) (SVK)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Maric (6) (YUG)Igor Racic (15) (BIH)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Hadzic (7) (CRO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (16) (CRO)Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (1) (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (12) (SCG)Christoph Krenn (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Markus Krenn (10) (AUT)3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Albert Loncaric (3) (CRO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)Matus Horecny (9) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (CRO)Balazs Novak (4) (HUN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tin Pongracic (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (14) (SVK)Matej Stakne (CRO)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (6) (YUG)Bostjan Repansek (WC) (SLO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Igor Racic (15) (BIH)Marko Filkovic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (7) (CRO)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Dorian Sovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Ivan Salec (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (16) (CRO)Saso Bende (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (1) (CRO)Josip Juric (CRO)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Luka Tolic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Krenn (AUT)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (12) (SCG)Dino Dauldzi (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (2) (CRO)Miha Lavrgna (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Alan Poric (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Krenn (10) (AUT)Mario Saric (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Loncaric (3) (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (WC) (SLO)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matus Horecny (9) (SVK)Stanko Bisko (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Balazs Novak (4) (HUN)Marko Lovrinovic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (CRO)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tin Pongracic (CRO)Emir Aliti (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Marko Pazman (11) (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (5) (CRO)Mario Jukic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Stakne (CRO)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (14) (SVK)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (6) (YUG)Urban Cevka (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bostjan Repansek (WC) (SLO)Nikola Martinis (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Filkovic (CRO)Ricardo Seritti (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (15) (BIH)Matija Palinic (CRO)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (7) (CRO)Alen Haluzan (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Erik Konig (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Sovic (CRO)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Roman Kelecic (13) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Ivan Turudic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (CRO)Goran Belosevic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (SLO)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (16) (CRO)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Croatia F6 Futures?