ATP Croatia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Croatia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-26Clay
OutdoorRovinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Conor Niland (8) (IRL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFConor Niland (8) (IRL)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (CHI)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (8) (IRL)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Vedran Siljegovic (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (CHI)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)WO[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (8) (IRL)David Savic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vedran Siljegovic (LL) (CRO)Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)Roman Kelecic (LL) (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Andre Timme (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)Jan Minar (7) (CZE)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Petar Jelenic (CRO)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Conor Niland (8) (IRL)Daniel Stoehr (LL) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)Luka Belic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Franko Skugor (LL) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (5) (SLO)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vedran Siljegovic (LL) (CRO)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)David Novak (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Emanuele Thomas Sapio (Q) (ITA)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFNikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
David Savic (YUG)
6-2 1-6 6-4
SFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFNikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Luka Belic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)
David Savic (YUG)
Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-0 6-0
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
David Novak (4) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Emil Setic (CRO)
Filip Setic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
R16Luka Belic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-0 3-6 6-0
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
David Savic (YUG)
Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Goran Jukopila (CRO)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16David Novak (4) (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Martin Rmus (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
6-0 6-3
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Michel Meijer (NED)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Adrian Cruciat (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Wiesler (13) (GER)Franko Skugor (1) (CRO)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Ivan Salec (CRO)7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)Rok Ursic (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Martinovic (6) (CRO)Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Timme (GER)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (10) (CRO)Vilim Visak (8) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (1) (CRO)Marko Pralica (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (13) (GER)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Robert Belak (SCG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Bjorn Propst (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Michel Meijer (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Salec (CRO)Goran Jukopila (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rok Ursic (SLO)Josko Topic (5) (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (6) (CRO)Tihomir Culjak (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (CRO)Josip Juric (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (GER)Marius Zay (9) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (8) (CRO)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (10) (CRO)Marko Milovanovic (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (1) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pralica (YUG)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (13) (GER)Arko Zoutendijk (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (AUT)Petr Frelich (16) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Marko Ban (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Mario Saric (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Aldin Setkic (15) (BIH)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Mario Treber (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (NED)Mate Major (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (CRO)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Goran Jukopila (CRO)Alexei Filenkov (14) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (5) (CRO)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rok Ursic (SLO)Filip Setic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Gasper Laznik (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)Jan Subota (12) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (6) (CRO)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tihomir Culjak (CRO)Dimitar Grabul (MKD)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Philipp Jelinek (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (CRO)Victor Kozin (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (GER)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (9) (GER)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (8) (CRO)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Duje Tomasovic (CRO)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Christoph Radecke (GER)1-6 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (10) (CRO)Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Franko Skugor (1) (CRO)Bye
Q4Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Bye
Q4Patrick Linke (AUT)Benedikt Peischler (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marko Pralica (YUG)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Tomas Bod (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)7-6(10) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andre Wiesler (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Bye
Q4Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Bye
Q4Robert Belak (SCG)Dino Vulic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)Domagoj Vukusic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Bojan Bakovic (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Propst (AUT)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Petr Frelich (16) (CZE)Bye
Q4Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Bye
Q4Marko Ban (CRO)Bye
Q4Antonio Sancic (CRO)Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Saric (CRO)Vedran Vrcelj (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Niko Grba (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Bye
Q4Aldin Setkic (15) (BIH)Bye
Q4Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q4Mario Treber (AUT)Bye
Q4Mate Major (HUN)Marko Boos (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michel Meijer (NED)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Salec (CRO)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Raca (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Goran Jukopila (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Filenkov (14) (RUS)Bye
Q4Josko Topic (5) (CRO)Bye
Q4Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)Bye
Q4Rok Ursic (SLO)Florian Farnleitner (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Filip Setic (CRO)Danail Tarpov (BUL)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gasper Laznik (SLO)Luka Tolic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)Alen Haluzan (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)Nikolay Gromov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jan Subota (12) (CZE)Bye
Q4Nikola Martinovic (6) (CRO)Bye
Q4Shendrit Deari (MKD)Bye
Q4Dimitar Grabul (MKD)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tihomir Culjak (CRO)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Filip Miljevic (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Philipp Jelinek (AUT)Tomas Sevcov (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Tin Pongracic (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Stoehr (11) (GER)Bye
Q4Alexander Krasnorutskiy (7) (RUS)Bye
Q4Josip Juric (CRO)Bye
Q4Roman Kelecic (CRO)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Victor Kozin (RUS)Lukas Kubiena (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Cacic (SCG)Dorian Sovic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Timme (GER)Ivan Ljubicic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Emil Setic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marius Zay (9) (GER)Bye
Q4Vilim Visak (8) (CRO)Bye
Q4Dusan Miljevic (SCG)Bye
Q4Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Duje Tomasovic (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marko Milovanovic (YUG)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Christoph Radecke (GER)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (ITA)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kristijan Mesaros (10) (CRO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Croatia F5 Futures?