ATP Croatia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Croatia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorMali Losinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (4) (BIH)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDusan Karol (3) (CZE)Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Franko Skugor (5) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Albert Loncaric (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)Tomislav Hadzic (Q) (CRO)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)Matus Horecny (LL) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)Ivan Salec (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (5) (CRO)Christian Ramos-Abad (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Andrej Pintaric (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Loncaric (CRO)Josko Topic (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Boran Poljancic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (8) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (4) (BIH)Georg Novak (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Hadzic (Q) (CRO)Matteo Fago (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luka Kukulic (CRO)Alessandro Torrisi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)Vilim Visak (6) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matus Horecny (LL) (SVK)Tomas Janci (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Salec (Q) (CRO)Davor Kuseta (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)Vedran Siljegovic (Q) (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (5) (CRO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Ramos-Abad (Q) (ESP)Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)Niko Grba (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Anze Kapun (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-4 6-1
SFNikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Matus Horecny (3) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-2 6-1
SFAnze Kapun (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFNikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-4 4-6 6-2
QFMatus Horecny (3) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFLuka Kukulic (4) (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
QFAnze Kapun (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R16Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Bye
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Bye
R16Matus Horecny (3) (SVK)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Bye
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Luka Kukulic (4) (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Bye
R16Anze Kapun (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Bye
R16Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boran Poljancic (CRO)Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Luka Zaninovic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Hadzic (3) (CRO)Filip Setic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Salec (10) (CRO)Matus Horecny (6) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Josip Juric (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (9) (CRO)Alessandro Torrisi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)Matej Stakne (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boran Poljancic (CRO)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luka Zaninovic (WC) (CRO)Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (3) (CRO)Tadej Turk (SLO)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Setic (CRO)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Peric (CRO)Miha Mlakar (11) (SLO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Roman Kelecic (5) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Robert Belak (13) (SCG)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matus Horecny (6) (SVK)Dario Muzic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Salec (10) (CRO)Goran Rozic (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (CRO)Michal Pazicky (7) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Torrisi (8) (ITA)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (9) (CRO)Mario Jukic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (1) (SVK)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Stakne (CRO)Urban Cevka (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)Emil Setic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Luka Pajnik (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Anze Kapun (SLO)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (WC) (CRO)Marko Filkovic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Zhuravski (RUS)Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (3) (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tadej Turk (SLO)Harrison Keyser (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Setic (CRO)Dino Bilankov (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Pezelj (CRO)Jagos Babovic (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (4) (CRO)Walter Larrea (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Dino Dauldzi (BIH)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (11) (SLO)Milos Romic (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (5) (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (13) (SCG)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matus Horecny (6) (SVK)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dario Muzic (WC) (CRO)Dorian Sovic (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Goran Rozic (CRO)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (10) (CRO)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (7) (SVK)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Damir Jovic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Josef Hrabal (12) (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Torrisi (8) (ITA)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Duje Tomasovic (CRO)Vjeko Slisko (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Jukic (CRO)Corrado Pricone (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (9) (CRO)Filip Miljevic (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Croatia F5 Futures?