ATP Croatia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Croatia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-25Clay
OutdoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFKonstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)Marko Tkalec (4LL) (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFKonstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (4LL) (SLO)Esteban Carril-Caso (7) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Peter Capkovic (6) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)Bosko Simundza (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (7) (ESP)Christian Magg (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (4LL) (SLO)John Thivolle (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (1) (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Vilim Visak (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)Tomislav Tucibat (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Capkovic (6) (SVK)Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)Marko Por (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bosko Simundza (CRO)Rok Jarc (Q) (SLO)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (5) (ESP)Bora Celiscak (SE) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (7) (ESP)Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Branislav Repa (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Thivolle (FRA)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (4LL) (SLO)Marek Sramek (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (Q) (SVK)Adnan Mesic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Fasching (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Goran Belosevic (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
6-3 7-5
SFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
3-6 6-1 6-2
SFGoran Belosevic (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Bora Celiscak (WC) (CRO)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFMarko Tkalec (1) (SLO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-0
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (3) (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFGoran Belosevic (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)
Marko Por (SLO)
WO
QFBora Celiscak (WC) (CRO)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Christoph Krenn (AUT)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
WO
R16Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Josip Dumanic (Q) (CRO)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
R16Kresimir Ritz (3) (CRO)
Bosko Simundza (CRO)
Samo Amon (SLO)
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
WO
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Luka Kutanjac (CRO)
Adnan Mesic (WC) (CRO)
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Goran Belosevic (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
Lukas Leinich (AUT)
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)
Marko Por (SLO)
Roman Kelecic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Christoph Krenn (AUT)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
Georges Israel (FRA)
John Thivolle (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Bora Celiscak (WC) (CRO)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Christian Magg (2) (AUT)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marko Por (SLO)Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (CRO)Ivan Stelko (2) (CRO)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Josip Dumanic (CRO)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Andy De Bruijne (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Georges Israel (5) (FRA)Mislav Hizak (CRO)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Albert Loncaric (10) (CRO)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marek Sramek (SVK)Boris Gubic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Kreso Zrinski (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Por (SLO)Kruno Zrinski (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (2) (CRO)Goran Jovicic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (CRO)Thomas De Duytsche (BEL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josip Dumanic (CRO)Miha Gregorc (3) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Ognjen Ivanovic (YUG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Robert Loncaric (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andy De Bruijne (NED)Blaz Turk (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (5) (FRA)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (CRO)Igor Likic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)Ivan Zalar (CRO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Albert Loncaric (10) (CRO)Marko Vukelic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Boris Gubic (CRO)Filip Polasek (SVK)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Sramek (SVK)Nejc Podkrajsek (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (1) (SLO)Goran Devrnja (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kreso Zrinski (CRO)Ismar Moralic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kruno Zrinski (WC) (CRO)Luka Rister (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marko Por (SLO)Ales Plesnicar (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (2) (CRO)Vatroslav Leko (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goran Jovicic (CRO)Adem Selman (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas De Duytsche (BEL)Tin Hinst (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (CRO)Lukas Leinich (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (3) (SLO)Valentino Pest (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josip Dumanic (CRO)Mauro Commisso (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marko Sabolcki (SLO)Drazen Sakac (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Ivanovic (YUG)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (4) (SVK)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Loncaric (CRO)Marek Hubaty (SVK)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andy De Bruijne (NED)Matko Koprcina (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Turk (SLO)Guglielmo Brino (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (5) (FRA)Michal Varmus (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Anze Kapun (SLO)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (CRO)Rok Galun (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Likic (CRO)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)Gaston Kaufer-Barbe (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (CRO)Kresimir Matos (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Zalar (CRO)Stjepan Mandusic (WC) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (WC) (BIH)Roman Kelecic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (7) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Tihomir Culjak (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Vukelic (CRO)Stjepan Stojic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Loncaric (10) (CRO)Luka Kutanjac (WC) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Boris Gubic (CRO)Goran Belosevic (8) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Polasek (SVK)Tomas Kubis (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nejc Podkrajsek (SLO)Kristijan Schneider (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Sramek (SVK)Riccardo Capannelli (9) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Croatia F5 Futures?