ATP Croatia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Croatia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-30Clay
OutdoorRovinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntonio Veic (1WC) (CRO)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAntonio Veic (1WC) (CRO)Franko Skugor (5) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)WO[H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (1WC) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFranko Skugor (5) (CRO)David Savic (4) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Bastian Knittel (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (1WC) (CRO)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Savic (4) (YUG)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (5) (CRO)Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Antonio Sancic (LL) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (1WC) (CRO)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Martin Klizan (SVK)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (8) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Savic (4) (YUG)Luka Belic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Cosmin Georgescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (5) (CRO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (6) (ROU)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Robert Belak (Q) (SCG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (LL) (CRO)Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Bojan Szumanski (Q) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Martin Fafl (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Marius Zay (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-2 7-5
SFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFBastian Knittel (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFMarin Bradaric (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
7-5 6-2
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Marko Pazman (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFNikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Thomas Fabre (FRA)
WO
R16David Savic (1) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)
Marin Franjicevic (CRO)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)
Marius Zay (GER)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Andrei Savulescu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Franko Skugor (3) (CRO)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Marko Pazman (CRO)
Dino Salopek (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (4) (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Dorian Descloix (WC) (FRA)
Thomas Fabre (FRA)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Martin Fafl (CZE)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Rmus (10) (SLO)Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fafl (14) (CZE)Peter Torebko (2) (GER)7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Robert Belak (11) (SCG)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)0-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bojan Szumanski (13WC) (POL)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)Bart Brons (NED)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (10) (SLO)Andrei Savulescu (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fafl (14) (CZE)Josip Mesin (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Duje Kekez (CRO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (11) (SCG)Otakar Lucak (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Adam Novak (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Aleksander Gresak (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Jan Tavcar (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Szumanski (13WC) (POL)Thomas Fabre (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (AUT)Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Deni Zmak (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)Marc Rath (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (NED)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (10) (SLO)Michal Franek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josip Mesin (CRO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (14) (CZE)Andre Mordhorst (GER)5-7 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janko Lumpert (CRO)Filip Setic (CRO)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (CZE)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (11) (SCG)Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Marek Budos (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Novak (CZE)Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Domen Korelc (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Gresak (SLO)Filip Dzanko (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)Matic Zupancic (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)David Sodek (12) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Robert Coman (6) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Tavcar (SLO)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (13WC) (POL)Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (AUT)Zoran Golubovic (7) (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q3Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Milan Kovacs (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (WC) (CRO)Ilija Vucic (15) (SCG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)Gergely Hultai (WC) (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Jan Zelezny (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Emir Aliti (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Brons (NED)Tom Farquharson (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)Enzo Di Guardo (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marko Lazic (SLO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Daniil Proskura (EST)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Savulescu (ROU)Csaba Kalazdi (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Milos Koprivica (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michal Franek (CZE)Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Martin Rmus (10) (SLO)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Peter Torebko (2) (GER)Ruben Haug (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Blazevic (CRO)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Sebastian Baettger (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Josip Mesin (CRO)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Gregor Stopar (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Mordhorst (GER)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Martin Fafl (14) (CZE)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Daniel Stoehr (3) (GER)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Duje Kekez (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Janko Lumpert (CRO)Walter Kubicka (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Filip Setic (CRO)Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Otakar Lucak (CZE)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Belak (11) (SCG)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Verryth (AUS)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (4) (ROU)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Franjo Raspudic (BIH)Leonard Ivic (CRO)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Marek Budos (SVK)Marko Boos (CRO)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adam Novak (CZE)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q4Riccardo Bellotti (AUT)Armin Hirner (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dino Salopek (CRO)Ivan Djurdjevic (9) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sasa Stojisavljevic (5) (YUG)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Domen Korelc (SLO)Patrik Pehar (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksander Gresak (SLO)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Filip Dzanko (CRO)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matic Zupancic (SLO)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Kraila (WC) (ROU)Maximillian Mayer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Sodek (12) (CZE)Manuel Ferdik (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Robert Coman (6) (ROU)Mark Zakovsek (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Karlo Peric (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jan Tavcar (SLO)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Fabre (FRA)Christopher Gruber (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU)Krunoslav Sven Lupis (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (WC) (ROU)Tom Kennedy (IRL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bojan Szumanski (13WC) (POL)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zoran Golubovic (7) (SLO)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Propst (AUT)Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)Marko Listes (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Ivan Luka Sablic (CRO)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Milan Kovacs (HUN)Egor Kovalev (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Perica Josic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Deni Zmak (WC) (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ilija Vucic (15) (SCG)Mario Saric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dorian Descloix (8) (FRA)Frederico Marques (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gergely Hultai (WC) (HUN)Stefan Roates (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marc Rath (AUT)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-2 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jan Zelezny (CZE)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)Emil Setic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Emir Aliti (CRO)Michael Rehrl (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tom Farquharson (GBR)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bart Brons (NED)Nick Cavaday (16) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Croatia F4 Futures?