ATP Croatia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Croatia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-17Clay
OutdoorRovinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)Christian Magg (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristian Magg (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)David Savic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFChristian Magg (AUT)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (YUG)Attila Balazs (SE) (HUN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (AUT)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Tadej Turk (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (SE) (HUN)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Savic (YUG)Niels Desein (3) (BEL)3-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)Janez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Martin Vacek (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (5) (YUG)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Charles Roche (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tadej Turk (Q) (SLO)Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (Q) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (SE) (HUN)Leonardo Azzaro (6) (ITA)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (YUG)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Marc Sieber (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (3) (BEL)Petar Jelenic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (Q) (CZE)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Janez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)Sebo Kiss (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Roman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
David Savic (3) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
QFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Savic (3) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFKresimir Ritz (CRO)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
QFRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Sebo Kiss (HUN)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Boran Poljancic (CRO)
7-5 6-0
R16David Savic (3) (YUG)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Adrian Belei (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Christian Magg (AUT)
WO
R16Charles Roche (FRA)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Benedikt Eger (A) (GER)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
Tomislav Ternar (WC) (SLO)
Janos Zibrat (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Roman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tadej Turk (SLO)Michal Konecny (15) (CZE)2-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Janez Semrajc (11) (SLO)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (3) (FRA)Bart Beks (9) (NED)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Tenconi (16) (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kutac (10) (CZE)Deni Zmak (CRO)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matteo Viola (13) (ITA)Josip Juric (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (12) (CRO)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebo Kiss (8) (HUN)Mattia Livraghi (14) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tadej Turk (SLO)Michal Tyml (CZE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (15) (CZE)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (NED)Paolo Naldi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Janez Semrajc (11) (SLO)Ilija Martinoski (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (3) (FRA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (9) (NED)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Anze Kapun (SLO)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (16) (ITA)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Deni Zmak (CRO)Adam Kellner (5) (HUN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Roman Kutac (10) (CZE)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (CRO)Albert Loncaric (6) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Viola (13) (ITA)Timo Fleischfresser (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (7) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (12) (CRO)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebo Kiss (8) (HUN)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (14) (ITA)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadej Turk (SLO)Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michal Tyml (CZE)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (15) (CZE)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Naldi (ITA)Adrian Belei (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janez Semrajc (11) (SLO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (3) (FRA)Andre Timme (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Roman Kelecic (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (CRO)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (9) (NED)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Gyorgy Balazs (4) (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anze Kapun (SLO)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Raca (CRO)Petar Kaucic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Tenconi (16) (ITA)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Kellner (5) (HUN)Oliver Borsos (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Deni Zmak (CRO)Duje Janjic (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Bruno Kliskinic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kutac (10) (CZE)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albert Loncaric (6) (CRO)Bostjan Repansek (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (13) (ITA)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (7) (CRO)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (12) (CRO)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebo Kiss (8) (HUN)Saso Bende (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Kolbe (GER)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (14) (ITA)Gregor Repina (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Pablo Villar (1) (ARG)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tadej Turk (SLO)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michal Tyml (CZE)Sergei Pershin (WC) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matej Leljak (SLO)Porin Tomljanovic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE)Emir Aliti (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Mate Major (HUN)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Martin Rmus (SLO)David Vukasinec (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michal Konecny (15) (CZE)Matic Zupancic (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Vlad Stefan (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Romano Frantzen (NED)Josef Hrabal (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Paolo Naldi (ITA)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Belei (ROU)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Emil Setic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Luka Kukulic (CRO)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Janez Semrajc (11) (SLO)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexandre Renard (3) (FRA)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andre Timme (GER)Matic Leskovar (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roman Kelecic (CRO)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Boran Poljancic (CRO)Otakar Lucak (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vilim Visak (CRO)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)Ivan Aleksandrov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bart Beks (9) (NED)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gyorgy Balazs (4) (HUN)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anze Kapun (SLO)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Petar Kaucic (CRO)Boris Biglbauer (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Raca (CRO)Dino Salopek (CRO)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Jan Tavcar (SLO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tomas Tenconi (16) (ITA)Domagoj Vukusic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adam Kellner (5) (HUN)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Borsos (HUN)Aleksandar Grabovac (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Deni Zmak (CRO)Filip Setic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Duje Janjic (CRO)Matija Palinic (CRO)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Vedran Begovic (BIH)Ruben Haug (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Kliskinic (WC) (CRO)Krunoslav Sven Lupis (WC) (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mike Urbanija (SLO)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roman Kutac (10) (CZE)Marc Rath (AUT)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albert Loncaric (6) (CRO)Andraz Kranjc (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bostjan Repansek (SLO)Dino Vulic (CRO)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Josip Juric (CRO)Aleksander Klenar (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Janos Zibrat (SLO)Leonard Ivic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Jan Blecha (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Matteo Viola (13) (ITA)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (7) (CRO)Christian Matic (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ante Pavic (CRO)Stefano Valenti (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Georgi Krastev (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marijan Rakovac (CRO)Tomislav Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Jan Guler (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yordan Kanev (BUL)Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Ternar (SLO)Rok Ursic (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kristijan Mesaros (12) (CRO)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sebo Kiss (8) (HUN)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Saso Bende (SLO)Igor Ogrizek (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthias Kolbe (GER)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Robert Forai (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gregor Repina (SLO)Lukas Bircic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mattia Livraghi (14) (ITA)Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Croatia F4 Futures?