ATP Croatia F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Croatia F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-19Clay
OutdoorVrsar, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FConor Niland (IRL)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFConor Niland (IRL)Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Jan Masik (2) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFConor Niland (IRL)Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarko Tkalec (4) (SLO)Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFJan Masik (2) (CZE)David Savic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Savic (YUG)Robert Belak (LL) (SCG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Masik (2) (CZE)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (1) (YUG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (ITA)Georg Novak (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (CHI)Philippe De Bonnevie (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (6) (ROU)Teodor Bolanu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (4) (SLO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)Martin Vacek (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (7) (SLO)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Stefano Ianni (5SE) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Luka Belic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Belak (LL) (SCG)Nikola Ciric (8) (YUG)6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32David Savic (YUG)Marius Zay (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)David Novak (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (2) (CZE)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Jan Masik (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-5 6-0
SFJan Masik (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
SFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-5 6-2
QFJan Masik (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
David Savic (YUG)
6-2 6-0
QFNikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
WO
QFAndre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
WO
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R16Jan Masik (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Bruno Peric (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-4 7-5
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
David Savic (YUG)
Luka Somen (WC) (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16David Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Nikola Martinovic (3) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-0 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Luka Belic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Markus Egger (11) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Joao Souza (2) (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (10) (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marius Zay (GER)Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (5) (RUS)Rok Ursic (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (BIH)Ivan Salec (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Marc-Andre Stratling (16) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Georg Novak (AUT)Robert Belak (SCG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Jan Minar (1) (CZE)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Egger (11) (AUT)Bruno Peric (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joao Souza (2) (BRA)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Luca Stoppini (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Marin Milan (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (10) (CRO)Andre Timme (GER)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (GER)Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)Igor Racic (BIH)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (5) (RUS)Paolo Naldi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rok Ursic (SLO)Arko Zoutendijk (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Salec (CRO)Janez Semrajc (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (BIH)Andrea Fava (15) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Andre Stratling (16) (GER)Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Belak (SCG)Marin Bradaric (8) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georg Novak (AUT)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Minar (1) (CZE)Luka Somen (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Francesco Zacchia (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Markus Egger (11) (AUT)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Souza (2) (BRA)Ivo Mijic (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Luca Stoppini (ITA)Jiri Skoloudik (13) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marin Milan (WC) (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (GER)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (10) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marius Zay (GER)Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Racic (BIH)Jiri Placek (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Krasnorutskiy (5) (RUS)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Naldi (ITA)Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rok Ursic (SLO)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Janez Semrajc (SLO)Andre Miele (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (CRO)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Matteo Baldi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fava (15) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Andre Stratling (16) (GER)Mitja Zajsek (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (8) (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Filip Setic (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Georg Novak (AUT)Vilim Visak (14) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jan Minar (1) (CZE)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Luka Somen (CRO)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesco Zacchia (ITA)Filip Miljevic (SCG)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Peric (CRO)Tin Pongracic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Raca (CRO)Benedikt Peischler (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Markus Egger (11) (AUT)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joao Souza (2) (BRA)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivo Mijic (GER)Marin Franjicevic (WC) (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Marko Milovanovic (WC) (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luca Stoppini (ITA)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jiri Skoloudik (13) (CZE)Jan Subota (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Bjorn Propst (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Danail Tarpov (BUL)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marin Milan (WC) (CRO)Mihovil Tadic (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Luka Tolic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)Stefan Nikolic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andre Timme (GER)Mate Major (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Mektic (CRO)Deni Zmak (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Josko Topic (10) (CRO)Marco Bernardi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)Igor Anicic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marius Zay (GER)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)Marco Simoni (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Igor Racic (BIH)Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (BIH)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jiri Placek (CZE)Tomas Bod (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Markus Krenn (AUT)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Martinovic (12) (CRO)Victor Kozin (RUS)0-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Krasnorutskiy (5) (RUS)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Matej Zlatkovic (SLO)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)Luka Pajnik (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paolo Naldi (ITA)Stefan Nosovic (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tadej Turk (SLO)Jan Tavcar (WC) (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Rok Ursic (SLO)Corrado Degli'incerti-Tocci (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ante Pavic (CRO)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Sebo Kiss (9) (HUN)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Andre Miele (6) (BRA)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Janez Semrajc (SLO)Mario Pezelj (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrej Pintaric (SLO)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Salec (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Aldin Setkic (BIH)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matteo Baldi (ITA)Trpimir Kujundzic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Fava (15) (ITA)Nikola Cacic (A) (SCG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Gvidas Sabeckis (7) (LTU)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mario Biletic (BIH)Jagos Babovic (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Emanuele Thomas Sapio (ITA)Saso Bende (SLO)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Ivor Erzisnik (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Sancic (CRO)Alen Haluzan (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Goran Jukopila (WC) (CRO)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mitja Zajsek (SLO)Pietro De Simon (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc-Andre Stratling (16) (GER)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marin Bradaric (8) (CRO)Josip Juric (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Ivo Albertelli (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Belak (SCG)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filip Setic (WC) (CRO)Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Janos Zibrat (SLO)Christoph Radecke (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andre Wiesler (GER)Jurica Grubisic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Georg Novak (AUT)Mario Treber (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vilim Visak (14) (CRO)Matija Palinic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Croatia F4 Futures?