ATP Croatia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Croatia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-03-21Clay
OutdoorPorec, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFDennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Marc Sieber (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFMassimo Capone (ITA)Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Christian Magg (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (5) (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)5-7 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (1) (FRA)Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Ante Bilic (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (AUT)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (6) (SVK)Tomislav Ternar (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)Marc Meigel (GER)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Steven Moneke (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (8) (CZE)Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (7) (ITA)Vlad Stefan (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (GER)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Pazicky (SVK)Antonio Lupieri (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (4) (GER)Filip Setic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (5) (ROU)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Lukas Jastraunig (LL) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)Leonard Ivic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (2) (GER)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSteven Moneke (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
2-6 6-4 [10-1]
SFSteven Moneke (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Marcel Ruzic (CRO)
3-6 6-2 [10-1]
QFMassimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Christian Magg (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFKristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFSteven Moneke (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Antonio Lupieri (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
6-4 6-0
R16Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)
Marcel Ruzic (CRO)
Leonard Ivic (WC) (CRO)
Josip Mesin (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Aleksandre Kondulukov (WC) (RUS)
Ilija Salapic (CRO)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
2-6 7-6(6) [13-11]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Ante Bilic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-1 6-0
R16Dennis Bloemke (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
7-5 0-6 [10-3]
R16Steven Moneke (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Antonio Lupieri (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Christoph Lessiak (2) (AUT)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Wiesler (1) (GER)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Daniel Geib (12) (AUT)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vlad Stefan (ROU)Mike Urbanija (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leonard Ivic (CRO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Ternar (5) (SLO)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rmus (6) (SLO)Lukas Jastraunig (14) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ante Bilic (7) (CRO)Christian Bartmann (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filip Setic (CRO)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (1) (GER)Mario Kargl (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Matej Leljak (16) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (12) (AUT)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Stefan (ROU)Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mike Urbanija (SLO)Dario Racic (BIH)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonard Ivic (CRO)Ilija Salapic (CRO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Janko Lumpert (CRO)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Ternar (5) (SLO)Levente Godry (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Navid Johannigmann (9) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (6) (SLO)Juraj Masar (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Jastraunig (14) (AUT)Mateo Faber (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ante Bilic (7) (CRO)Milan Krnjetin (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Bartmann (GER)Martin Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Setic (CRO)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Federico Margini (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (1) (GER)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Kargl (AUT)Dominik Glavina (CRO)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Leljak (16) (SLO)Riccardo Scattolini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Stefan Ristic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (GER)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (12) (AUT)Kristijan Voric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Stefan (ROU)Jan Lostak (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dario Racic (BIH)Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Cosmin Georgescu (10) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Salapic (CRO)Massimo Bosa (4) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonard Ivic (CRO)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janko Lumpert (CRO)Zvonimir Podvinski (CRO)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Josip Mesin (11) (CRO)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Ternar (5) (SLO)Bogdan Marin (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Levente Godry (HUN)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Kosta Karamiha (MKD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Navid Johannigmann (9) (GER)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (6) (SLO)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Saso Bende (SLO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mateo Faber (CRO)Bruno Mandic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (14) (AUT)Peter Nagy (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Bilic (7) (CRO)Jan Romih (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milan Krnjetin (YUG)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Lacko (SVK)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Bartmann (GER)Lucian Gheorghe (13) (ROU)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Setic (CRO)Tomas Hrabec (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Margini (ITA)Marco Rossi (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Ales Svigelj (15) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andre Wiesler (1) (GER)Bye
Q4Andrei Cociasu (ROU)Bye
Q4Mario Kargl (AUT)Filip Aleksic (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Glavina (CRO)Jan Dupor (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)Marko Becht (WC) (CRO)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)Emil Setic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Riccardo Scattolini (ITA)Andro Zunic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matej Leljak (16) (SLO)Bye
Q4Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Sven Lalic (BIH)Bye
Q4Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)Nikola Martinis (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Ristic (SRB)Stefan Rettl (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Steinberger (GER)Rihard Rozac (SLO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tadej Turk (SLO)Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kristijan Voric (CRO)Bye
Q4Daniel Geib (12) (AUT)Bye
Q4Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q4Andrea Camurri (ITA)Bye
Q4Jan Lostak (CZE)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vlad Stefan (ROU)Marko Rajic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dario Racic (BIH)Filip Serdarusic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Cvetkov (YUG)Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mike Urbanija (SLO)Bye
Q4Cosmin Georgescu (10) (ROU)Bye
Q4Massimo Bosa (4) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ilija Salapic (CRO)Bye
Q4Leonard Ivic (CRO)Din Trobradovic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Andrea Boglic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zvonimir Podvinski (CRO)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Janko Lumpert (CRO)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Nikola Petronijevic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Josip Mesin (11) (CRO)Bye
Q4Tomislav Ternar (5) (SLO)Bye
Q4Bogdan Marin (ROU)Bye
Q4Vasile Antonescu (ROU)Mattia Magri (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Levente Godry (HUN)Florian Kappe (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kosta Karamiha (MKD)Marco Fogliata (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gary Chamberlain (GBR)Bye
Q4Navid Johannigmann (9) (GER)Bye
Q4Martin Rmus (6) (SLO)Bye
Q4Tommaso Lago (ITA)Bye
Q4Saso Bende (SLO)Oskar Maenner (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juraj Masar (SVK)Marin-Domagoj Cukon (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mateo Faber (CRO)Paolo Beninca (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bruno Mandic (CRO)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Peter Nagy (HUN)Bye
Q4Lukas Jastraunig (14) (AUT)Bye
Q4Ante Bilic (7) (CRO)Bye
Q4Jan Romih (SLO)Bye
Q4Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Milan Krnjetin (YUG)Bruno Steh (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Martin Lacko (SVK)Dorian Tomaz Janezic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Christian Bartmann (GER)Zeljko Ivic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucian Gheorghe (13) (ROU)Bye
Q4Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (8) (ROU)Bye
Q4Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Bye
Q4Tomas Hrabec (CZE)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Filip Setic (CRO)Tomas Hons (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marco Rossi (ITA)Luca Mezzanotte (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Federico Margini (ITA)Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)Bye
Q4Ales Svigelj (15) (SLO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Croatia F3 Futures?