ATP Croatia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Croatia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorVinkovci, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPredrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPredrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Nikola Martinovic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (2) (BIH)Franko Skugor (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Mislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Miro Hrvatin (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Albert Loncaric (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Jurica Grubisic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (7) (CRO)Peter Torebko (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Thomas Schoeck (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (WC) (CRO)Aleksandar Maric (LL) (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Marko Mijacevic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Ivan Marevic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miro Hrvatin (Q) (CRO)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (8) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Loncaric (CRO)Mikhail Karpol (Q) (CRO)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jurica Grubisic (Q) (CRO)Josko Topic (CRO)3-6 7-6(0) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (7) (CRO)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Andrej Pintaric (Q) (SLO)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Davor Kuseta (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFIvan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
6-4 6-3
SFDusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFIvan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Mario Jukic (CRO)
Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
6-1 6-3
QFAlbert Loncaric (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFAnte Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
6-1 6-1
QFDusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-1 6-1
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Davor Kuseta (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (1) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Mario Jukic (CRO)
Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Duje Tomasovic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Albert Loncaric (CRO)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Alen Haluzan (WC) (CRO)
Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Maurizio Lazzaroni (ITA)
Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)
6-0 3-6 6-1
R16Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Miro Hrvatin (WC) (CRO)
Walter Larrea (ARG)
6-1 Retired
R16Dusan Mihailovic (2) (YUG)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Vedran Begovic (BIH)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrej Pintaric (SLO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Aleksandar Maric (4) (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (5) (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoeck (GER)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mislav Hizak (CRO)Gregor Repina (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Marko Strilic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (1) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q2Vedran Begovic (BIH)Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Tomislav Hadzic (2) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Pintaric (SLO)Walter Larrea (ARG)7-6(7) 5-7 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Maric (4) (YUG)Mario Saric (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (5) (CRO)Duje Tomasovic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Mario Jukic (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Nemanja Kontic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoeck (GER)Goran Rozic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (CRO)Miha Mlakar (7) (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregor Repina (SLO)Luka Zaninovic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Strilic (YUG)Ivan Salec (8) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Alessandro Torrisi (11) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)Dino Dauldzi (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Begovic (BIH)Josip Juric (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Andraz Kranjc (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Ivan Ljubicic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)Alen Haluzan (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Roman Kelecic (3) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Dino Grosic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Pintaric (SLO)Nedeljko Mirosavljevic (SCG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walter Larrea (ARG)Vladimir Manojlovic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (4) (YUG)Luka Tolic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Saric (CRO)Marko Skoric (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miro Hrvatin (CRO)Dino Bilankov (CRO)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (5) (CRO)Mirza Mulahasanovic (BIH)6-7(6) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Duje Tomasovic (CRO)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mario Jukic (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nemanja Kontic (YUG)Marco Simoni (6) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Dorian Sovic (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoeck (GER)Ikaika Jobe (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goran Rozic (CRO)Marin Bradaric (10) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (7) (SLO)Vinko Ojdanic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (CRO)Maurizio Lazzaroni (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregor Repina (SLO)Corrado Pricone (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Luka Zaninovic (CRO)Igor Racic (9) (BIH)7-6(4) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivan Salec (8) (CRO)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Strilic (YUG)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Torrisi (11) (ITA)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Croatia F3 Futures?