ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-03-22Clay
OutdoorRovinj, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Viola (5) (ITA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
SFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Andrea Collarini (JE) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (5) (ITA)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (JE) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)David Savic (7) (YUG)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Ivan Kosec (Q) (SVK)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (JE) (ARG)Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Savic (7) (YUG)Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Kosec (Q) (SVK)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Zivkovic (USA)Josip Mesin (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (8) (ECU)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Robert Coman (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (5) (ITA)Kresimir Ritz (LL) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (6) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Marin Draganja (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (Q) (HUN)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (JE) (ARG)Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Savic (7) (YUG)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)Tilen Zitnik (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Roman Kutac (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (CRO)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
1-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFToni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-1 5-7 [10-4]
SFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
7-6(0) 6-4
QFToni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
David Savic (1) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFAntonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Robert Coman (ROU)
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
WO
QFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-1 7-5
R16David Savic (1) (YUG)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-1 7-5
R16Toni Androic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ante Bilic (WC) (CRO)
Josip Mesin (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Robert Coman (ROU)
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Attila Balazs (3) (HUN)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
WO
R16Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
7-6(8) 7-6(2)
R16Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Marius Zay (GER)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Jiri Skoloudik (4) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
WO
R16Marin Draganja (CRO)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
Rok Jarc (WC) (SLO)
Tilen Zitnik (SLO)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Michal Pazicky (2) (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gyorgy Balazs (1WC) (HUN)Marcel-Ioan Miron (9) (ROU)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marin Draganja (CRO)Marcel Ruzic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rmus (15WC) (SLO)Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (4) (CHI)Herbert Wiltschnig (12) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)Klemen Kovacic (SLO)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (6) (AUT)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Kosec (SVK)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Coman (10) (ROU)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gyorgy Balazs (1WC) (HUN)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel-Ioan Miron (9) (ROU)Nicola Remedi (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Marin Draganja (CRO)Andraz Bedene (14) (SLO)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (15WC) (SLO)Norbert Gombos (SVK)1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (4) (CHI)Mate Delic (CRO)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (12) (AUT)Antonio Sipic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)Vanja Blazun (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klemen Kovacic (SLO)Dimitrije Tasic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (6) (AUT)Patrick Linke (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miha Mlakar (SLO)Zdravko Divic (CRO)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Kosec (SVK)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Geib (AUT)Jan Lostak (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (8) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Coman (10) (ROU)Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (1WC) (HUN)Bob Huuskes (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Nicola Remedi (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marcel-Ioan Miron (9) (ROU)Leonard Ivic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Michal Pazicky (2) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marin Draganja (CRO)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (14) (SLO)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (AUT)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (SVK)Robert Varga (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (15WC) (SLO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (4) (CHI)Filip Setic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (CRO)Levente Godry (HUN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sipic (CRO)Saso Bende (SLO)7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (12) (AUT)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)David Vahalik (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vanja Blazun (CRO)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q3Klemen Kovacic (SLO)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrije Tasic (SRB)Medy Chettar (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (6) (AUT)Jurica Grubisic (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Linke (AUT)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miha Mlakar (SLO)Wesley Koolhof (NED)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zdravko Divic (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (16) (CRO)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Kosec (SVK)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Lostak (CZE)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Ivan Djurdjevic (13) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragos Cristian Mirtea (8) (ROU)Frederic Novas (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Marijan Rakovac (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Jair Assuncao (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Coman (10) (ROU)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gyorgy Balazs (1WC) (HUN)Bye
Q4Bob Huuskes (NED)Matthias Hirschmann (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Duje Nizic Batistic (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Viktor Galovic (ITA)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Remedi (ITA)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Leonard Ivic (CRO)Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marcel-Ioan Miron (9) (ROU)Otakar Lucak (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Michal Pazicky (2) (SVK)Bye
Q4Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)Marko Lazic (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marcel Ruzic (CRO)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marin Draganja (CRO)Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bjorn Propst (AUT)Marko Novak (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andraz Bedene (14) (SLO)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Roman Kutac (3) (CZE)Bye
Q4Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Pascal Brunner (AUT)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filipe Brandao (BRA)Adam Novak (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Norbert Gombos (SVK)Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Varga (UKR)Mario Kargl (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Patrick Ogier (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Martin Rmus (15WC) (SLO)Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (4) (CHI)Bye
Q4Filip Setic (CRO)Emil Setic (CRO)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Levente Godry (HUN)Bruno Mandic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mate Delic (CRO)Alexandre Massa (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Saso Bende (SLO)Gabor Montvai (HUN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Antonio Sipic (CRO)Csaba Kalazdi (HUN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Federico Ottolini (ITA)Tamas Batyi (HUN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Herbert Wiltschnig (12) (AUT)Marko Becht (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Sancic (5) (CRO)Bye
Q4David Vahalik (CZE)Djordje Djokovic (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Federico Margini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Vanja Blazun (CRO)Ivan Turudic (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Klemen Kovacic (SLO)Tomas Hons (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Amerigo Contini (ITA)Aleksandar Vlaovic (SRB)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Medy Chettar (FRA)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dimitrije Tasic (SRB)Laurentiu-Antoniu Erlic (11) (ROU)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Magg (6) (AUT)Sven Lalic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Linke (AUT)Georgios-Emanuel Koutloubasis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Wesley Koolhof (NED)Aaron Yovan (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Miha Mlakar (SLO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zdravko Divic (CRO)Stefan Micov (MKD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Cerovic (16) (CRO)Devid Sterni (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dino Salopek (CRO)Andre Baran (7) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Gordan Brkic (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dragomir Culjat (CRO)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Kosec (SVK)Marin Milan (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jan Lostak (CZE)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Geib (AUT)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Djurdjevic (13) (YUG)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dragos Cristian Mirtea (8) (ROU)David Pamminger (AUT)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Frederic Novas (SUI)Marko Djokovic (SRB)6-0 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marijan Rakovac (CRO)David Livingston (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jair Assuncao (BRA)Djordje Zafirovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)Filippo Sacco (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Robert Coman (10) (ROU)Thomas Fischer (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?