ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-16Hard
IndoorZagreb 2, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFAntonio Sancic (CRO)Robin Vik (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (CZE)Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntonio Sancic (CRO)Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Martin Klizan (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (CZE)Jurgen Zopp (EST)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)James Mcgee (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) (GEO)Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (5) (SVK)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (SVK)Dino Marcan (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)Martin Pedersen (DEN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)5-7 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)Andrea Falgheri (LL) (ITA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Louk Sorensen (4) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Janez Semrajc (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (SVK)Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
6-4 7-5
SFVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
SFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFVictor Ionita (1) (ROU)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
QFMartin Klizan (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFAnte Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
WO
QFErik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
7-5 6-1
R16Victor Ionita (1) (ROU)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Marin Franjicevic (CRO)
Robert Raguz (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Daniel Cox (4) (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Martin Klizan (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
6-2 6-3
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)
Petar Kaucic (CRO)
Filip Serdarusic (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Erik Chvojka (2) (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-1 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Denis Bejtulahi (15) (YUG)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marin Bradaric (2) (CRO)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Stepan Khotulev (12) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Radim Urbanek (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Henri Kontinen (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikoloz Basilashvili (16) (GEO)Michal Pazicky (6) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Milos Raonic (7) (CAN)Andrea Falgheri (10) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (9) (SLO)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (15) (YUG)Marko Pazman (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (2) (CRO)Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Marko Danis (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Dino Salopek (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (12) (RUS)Filip Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radim Urbanek (CZE)Martin Rmus (11) (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (FIN)Ante Pavic (13) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Michal Pazicky (6) (SVK)Vanja Blazun (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikoloz Basilashvili (16) (GEO)Nikola Martinis (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milos Raonic (7) (CAN)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (10) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (CRO)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zoran Golubovic (9) (SLO)Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (CRO)Mario Saric (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (15) (YUG)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)Robert Raguz (CRO)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (SVK)Armin Hirner (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Tibor Simic (14) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Dino Salopek (CRO)Trpimir Kujundzic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Serdarusic (CRO)Andrea Boglic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (12) (RUS)Antonio Sipic (CRO)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)Bye
Q3Ante Bilic (CRO)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radim Urbanek (CZE)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (11) (SLO)Marko Lovrinovic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Tin Horvatinovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (FIN)Joe Young (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (13) (CRO)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Vanja Blazun (CRO)Aladin Sarganovic (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinis (CRO)Tomislav Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikoloz Basilashvili (16) (GEO)Leonard Ivic (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Raonic (7) (CAN)Bye
Q3Luca Rovetta (ITA)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Petar Kaucic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Falgheri (10) (ITA)Pavao Djurasina (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (CRO)Thomas Kromann (8) (DEN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Boran Poljancic (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)Ivan Blazevic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (9) (SLO)Patrik Pehar (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?