ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-18Hard
IndoorZagreb 2 (TBC), Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)Josh Goodall (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (GBR)Grega Zemlja (SLO)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Franko Skugor (SE) (CRO)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)Thiemo De Bakker (Q) (NED)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (SE) (CRO)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)7-6(10) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)Deni Zmak (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)Sebastien De Chaunac (6) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (Q) (CRO)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(14) [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (5) (UZB)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (Q) (NED)Michal Navratil (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (Q) (NED)Martin Klizan (SE) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (4) (POL)Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (GBR)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Marko Tkalec (2) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-4 7-5
SFIvan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFRoman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
6-1 6-2
QFIvan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Robert Raguz (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-4
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFKresimir Ritz (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
3-6 7-6(8) [10-8]
QFRoman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Thiemo De Bakker (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
2-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Ivan Cinkus (WC) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Robert Raguz (CRO)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Tin Prpic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Marin Milan (CRO)
Goran Rozic (CRO)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Tibor Simic (CRO)
1-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
WO
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Deni Zmak (CRO)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Nikola Martinis (WC) (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Thiemo De Bakker (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-0 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (1) (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (11) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (CRO)Jan Masik (9) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thiemo De Bakker (4) (NED)Josip Juric (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Navratil (CZE)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Tin Prpic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoorel (13) (NED)Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (10) (CRO)Mait Kunnap (8) (EST)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (1) (GER)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-0 6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (11) (SUI)Robert Raguz (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (9) (CZE)Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)Ivan Turudic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thiemo De Bakker (4) (NED)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (CRO)Tibor Simic (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Michal Navratil (CZE)Marc Sieber (5) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Michal Konecny (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tin Prpic (CRO)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (13) (NED)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (8) (EST)Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (10) (CRO)Emir Aliti (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (1) (GER)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (CRO)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Raguz (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (11) (SUI)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (2) (CZE)Janez Semrajc (SLO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Tucibat (CRO)Mirza Basic (WC) (BIH)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jan Masik (9) (CZE)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)Goran Rozic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (CRO)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Turudic (WC) (CRO)Miha Mlakar (SLO)7-5 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (14) (RUS)Pavel Chalomov (GER)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thiemo De Bakker (4) (NED)Dusan Miljevic (SCG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (CRO)Jacek Szygowski (GER)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tibor Simic (CRO)Silvio Dadic (WC) (CRO)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Nikola Martinovic (16) (CRO)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (5) (GER)Bjorn Propst (A) (AUT)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Navratil (CZE)Yordan Kanev (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Dino Vulic (A) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Sasa Tuksar (12) (CRO)6-3 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (6) (GBR)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Ciric (YUG)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boran Poljancic (CRO)Dino Salopek (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tin Prpic (CRO)Milan Zekic (15) (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)Marko Sabolcki (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Damien Weber (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (13) (NED)Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (8) (EST)Krunoslav Sven Lupis (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emir Aliti (WC) (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (10) (CRO)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?