ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-19Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFJan Vacek (1) (CZE)Harel Levy (3) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Vacek (1) (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFHarel Levy (3) (ISR)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Vladislav Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (CRO)Konstantin Kravchuk (6) (RUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Marko Tkalec (SLO)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (1) (CZE)Davor Kuseta (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Amit Inbar (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Petar Jelenic (CRO)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (ALG)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (CRO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (6) (RUS)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Ivan Dodig (7) (BIH)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (Q) (UKR)Marek Semjan (Q) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Ilia Kushev (BUL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
6-3 4-6 6-3
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFEvgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFTobias Kamke (2) (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ivan Salec (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Alen Haluzan (WC) (CRO)
Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
WO
R16Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (4) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
Duje Tomasovic (CRO)
6-0 6-0
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
Matija Palinic (A) (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Amit Inbar (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ivan Salec (CRO)
Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
4-6 6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Josip Juric (CRO)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Davor Kuseta (CRO)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)6-7(5) 7-5(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Wiesler (GER)Dejan Katic (5) (YUG)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Martin Klizan (SVK)Nikola Martinovic (10) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (9) (CRO)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Luka Kukulic (15) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Josip Juric (CRO)Robert Belak (SCG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Danail Tarpov (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davor Kuseta (CRO)Jurica Grubisic (CRO)7-5 6-7(11) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Matus Horecny (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (CRO)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (5) (YUG)Michal Pazicky (SVK)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Milan Zekic (13) (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Klizan (SVK)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (10) (CRO)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Lucassen (NED)Yordan Kanev (7) (BUL)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (9) (CRO)Tin Prpic (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (15) (CRO)Mike Steinherr (GER)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Darko Madjarovski (1) (YUG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (BIH)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Belak (SCG)Tadej Turk (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josip Juric (CRO)Patrick Taubert (16) (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Ogrizek (CRO)Filip Polasek (2) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (CRO)Boran Poljancic (CRO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Vilim Visak (11) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marek Semjan (3) (SVK)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matus Horecny (SVK)Alen Haluzan (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Dean Jackson (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Igor Zelenay (12) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (4) (UKR)Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Valentino Pest (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Tomislav Raca (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Igor Racic (14) (BIH)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (5) (YUG)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Pazicky (SVK)Drazen Sakac (CRO)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (13) (YUG)Janez Semrajc (SLO)WO[H2H]
Q3Martin Klizan (SVK)Boris Conkic (6) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (CRO)Dusan Majkic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Luka Somen (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (10) (CRO)Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yordan Kanev (7) (BUL)Tin Pongracic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (NED)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tin Prpic (CRO)Dino Salopek (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (9) (CRO)Ivan Salec (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (8) (AUT)Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rmus (SLO)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (GER)Goran Belosevic (WC) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (15) (CRO)Jacek Szygowski (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?