ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-02-21Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Rok Jarc (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFVjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Viktor Troicki (Q) (YUG)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
SFRok Jarc (Q) (SLO)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (Q) (YUG)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFVjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Dominique Coene (8) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRok Jarc (Q) (SLO)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFBostjan Osabnik (SLO)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (Q) (YUG)Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Vladimir Pavicevic (6) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Jan Stancik (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (8) (BEL)Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rok Jarc (Q) (SLO)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebo Kiss (HUN)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (Q) (YUG)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Vladimir Pavicevic (6) (YUG)Ivaylo Traykov (Q) (BUL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (4) (YUG)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (WC) (CRO)Dejan Katic (Q) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (8) (BEL)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Rok Jarc (Q) (SLO)Jakub Hasek (7) (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Josef Nesticky (CZE)Tomislav Hadzic (WC) (CRO)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (SE) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Yordan Kanev (3) (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)Ilia Kushev (5) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Vide Konjevod (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebo Kiss (HUN)David Savic (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRok Jarc (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFMarin Cilic (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-4 6-4
SFRok Jarc (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-2 6-4
QFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
6-1 6-2
QFMarin Cilic (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Josef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-2 6-4
QFRok Jarc (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Andrei Stoliarov (3) (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFVladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
4-1 Retired
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Gordan Peranec (CRO)
7-5 5-7 7-5
R16Josef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)
3-6 6-4 7-5
R16Marin Cilic (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Rok Jarc (SLO)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)
Mario Jukic (WC) (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrei Stoliarov (3) (RUS)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
Goran Belosevic (CRO)
Vide Konjevod (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Vladimir Pavicevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Alen Haluzan (CRO)
Bojan Kovac (CRO)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Luka Kukulic (13) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Troicki (2) (YUG)Vincent Millot (16) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)Ivan Cinkus (12) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)Goran Belosevic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Dodig (11) (BIH)David Savic (5) (YUG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Katic (15) (YUG)Michal Varsanyi (6) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vide Konjevod (CRO)Adnan Mesic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (9) (ITA)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (8) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivaylo Traykov (1) (BUL)Bruno Peric (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luka Kukulic (13) (CRO)Luka Belic (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Troicki (2) (YUG)Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Millot (16) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)Georg Novak (3) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (12) (CRO)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rok Jarc (4) (SLO)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goran Belosevic (CRO)Gordan Peranec (10) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (5) (YUG)Mario Jukic (WC) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (11) (BIH)Domagoj Sekosan (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (6) (SVK)Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (15) (YUG)Goran Devrnja (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adnan Mesic (CRO)Dusan Mihailovic (7) (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vide Konjevod (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (14) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (8) (RUS)Igor Markota (WC) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (9) (ITA)Vilim Visak (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?