ATP Croatia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Croatia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-17Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Uros Vico (6) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Tomas Cakl (SE) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFUros Vico (6) (ITA)Marco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFTomas Cakl (SE) (CZE)Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFUros Vico (6) (ITA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomas Cakl (SE) (CZE)Ante Andric (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (ITA)Jaroslav Levinsky (8) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)Andrej Kracman (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Uros Vico (6) (ITA)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (SVK)Dmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Cakl (SE) (CZE)Alexandros Jakupovic (LL) (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ante Andric (WC) (CRO)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomislav Peric (WC) (CRO)Ivan Vajda (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)Boris Gubic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)Nikola Martinovic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)Philipp Mukhometov (7) (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (8) (CZE)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (ITA)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrej Kracman (SLO)Bora Celiscak (Q) (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)Pavel Ivanov (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (6) (ITA)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (FRA)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Horia Tecau (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (2) (RUS)Tomislav Hadzic (WC) (CRO)6-2 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
5-7 7-6(8) 6-1
SFFlorin Mergea (Q) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
WO
SFIvan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
WO
QFFlorin Mergea (Q) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMarco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFIvan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
6-2 7-5
QFPavel Ivanov (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
WO
R16Petr Dezort (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Florin Mergea (Q) (ROU)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Bosko Simundza (WC) (CRO)
Marko Vukelic (CRO)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
Ante Andric (WC) (CRO)
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Goran Belosevic (WC) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (2) (CZE)
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Horia Tecau (ROU)Adam Vejmelka (12) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bora Celiscak (CRO)Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Florin Mergea (13) (ROU)Pavel Ivanov (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Martin Bartonek (15) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (16) (CRO)Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Martinovic (WC) (CRO)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bostjan Osabnik (10) (SLO)Matija Zgaga (7) (SLO)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Horia Tecau (ROU)Ivan Cinkus (1) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (12) (CZE)Marko Vukelic (CRO)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Bora Celiscak (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tomaz Berendijas (SLO)Christian Magg (11) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (3) (RUS)Mislav Hizak (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florin Mergea (13) (ROU)Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (15) (CZE)Igor Racic (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (16) (CRO)Ivan Dodig (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (SVK)Marco Marzolla (6) (NED)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Martinovic (WC) (CRO)Laurent Recouderc (9) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matija Zgaga (7) (SLO)Bosko Simundza (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (10) (SLO)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Daniel Santl (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (14) (YUG)Goran Belosevic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Croatia F2 Futures?