ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-14Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Zimmermann (6) (GER)Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcel Zimmermann (6) (GER)Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Roko Karanusic (CRO)7-5 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMarcel Zimmermann (6) (GER)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Toni Androic (LL) (CRO)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoko Karanusic (CRO)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (6) (GER)Josh Goodall (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toni Androic (LL) (CRO)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Mislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (GER)Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)James Ward (1) (GBR)7-6(6) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Dino Marcan (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (GBR)Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (6) (GER)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Damir Dzumhur (JE) (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toni Androic (LL) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)Tilen Zitnik (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mislav Hizak (Q) (CRO)Nils Langer (PR) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (Q) (BIH)Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (CRO)Kristijan Mesaros (5) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)Ivan Luka Sablic (WC) (CRO)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoshua Milton (GBR)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
7-6(6) 5-7 [10-4]
SFJoshua Milton (GBR)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
SFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Micke Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 6-1
QFJoshua Milton (GBR)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Mate Delic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
QFToni Androic (WC) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFMicke Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Rudy Coco (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
WO
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Nils Langer (A) (GER)
Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
R16Tomislav Brkic (WC) (BIH)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Michael Lammer (4) (SUI)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-2 6-2
R16Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mislav Hizak (CRO)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Micke Kontinen (3) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Rudy Coco (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Antonio Lupieri (WC) (CRO)
Antun Pehar (CRO)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Dino Marcan (12) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mislav Hizak (9) (CRO)Philip Orno (DEN)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Toni Androic (CRO)6-7(2) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (CRO)Marc Rath (16) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Nikola Cacic (7) (SCG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)Robert Rumler (13) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Gordan Brkic (CRO)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (12) (CRO)Joss Espasandin (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DEN)Tim Van Terheijden (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mislav Hizak (9) (CRO)Marin Milan (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (CRO)Micke Kontinen (11) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (16) (AUT)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)Gyorgy Balazs (15) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (7) (SCG)Marcel Ruzic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (1) (BIH)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Zvonimir Podvinski (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)Tin Ostojic (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Robert Rumler (13) (CZE)Josko Topic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (2) (BLR)Aleksander Vuckovic (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Brkic (CRO)Kevin Jordi (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Josip Mesin (CRO)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (12) (CRO)Ante Bilic (CRO)6-7(4) 7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (DEN)Ante Pavic (3) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (NED)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marin Milan (CRO)Janko Lumpert (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mislav Hizak (9) (CRO)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Matej Leljak (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (WC) (AUT)Vanja Blazun (WC) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (CRO)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (11) (FIN)Antun Pehar (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (5) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (16) (AUT)Tomislav Gregurovic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)Duje Kekez (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (ITA)Ben Zink (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)Stefan Micov (MKD)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gyorgy Balazs (15) (HUN)Ales Svigelj (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (7) (SCG)Antonio Lupieri (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Ruzic (WC) (CRO)Fabian Patrutescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Soma Kesthely (NOR)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Adrian Sikora (14) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Yann Renault (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Marko Danis (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Erik Crepaldi (10) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Croatia F1 Futures?