ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-12Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGary Lugassy (5) (FRA)Kamil Capkovic (8) (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGary Lugassy (5) (FRA)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFKamil Capkovic (8) (SVK)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (5) (FRA)Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (BIH)Marko Tkalec (SLO)7-6(1) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (8) (SVK)Petar Jelenic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Martin Slanar (LL) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (5) (FRA)Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marko Tkalec (SLO)Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)Harel Levy (7) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (8) (SVK)Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petar Jelenic (Q) (CRO)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)7-6(0) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Martin Slanar (LL) (AUT)Dejan Katic (Q) (YUG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josko Topic (Q) (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (5) (FRA)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (WC) (CRO)Igor Sijsling (4Q) (NED)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marko Tkalec (SLO)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Stefano Ianni (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (7) (ISR)Andre Wiesler (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (8) (SVK)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Rozic (WC) (CRO)Robert Raguz (WC) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (Q) (CRO)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (Q) (YUG)Pavel Snobel (6) (CZE)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (LL) (AUT)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (LL) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (2) (CZE)Ilia Kushev (Q) (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
SFIvan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
2-6 6-2 6-0
SFPetar Jelenic (CRO)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
QFIvan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFAndre Wiesler (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Nikola Martinovic (4) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-3 6-4
QFPetar Jelenic (CRO)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Igor Ogrizek (WC) (CRO)
Marko Pazman (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Nikola Martinovic (4) (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Andre Wiesler (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Vedran Siljegovic (WC) (CRO)
Tibor Simic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Amit Inbar (3) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Roman Kelecic (CRO)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-1 6-3
R16Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)
Goran Rozic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Igor Sijsling (1) (NED)Vilim Visak (CRO)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (9) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Petar Jelenic (3) (CRO)Jurica Grubisic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Wiesler (GER)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (12) (AUT)Vladislav Bondarenko (5) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Katic (6) (YUG)Martin Slanar (13) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josko Topic (15) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-0 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (14) (CRO)Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (1) (NED)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (CRO)Nikola Martinovic (16) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Marko Pazman (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (9) (CRO)Luka Somen (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petar Jelenic (3) (CRO)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Tin Prpic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Wiesler (GER)Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Bondarenko (5) (UKR)Davor Kuseta (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (12) (AUT)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (6) (YUG)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (13) (AUT)Luka Kukulic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Petr Frelich (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josko Topic (15) (CRO)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-0 3-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (14) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (1) (NED)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-7(12) 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vilim Visak (CRO)Goran Belosevic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Martinovic (16) (CRO)Igor Racic (BIH)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Kushev (2) (BUL)Marko Mijacevic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Pazman (CRO)Matus Horecny (SVK)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Luka Somen (WC) (CRO)Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (9) (CRO)Mario Jukic (WC) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petar Jelenic (3) (CRO)Drazen Sakac (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Mario Biletic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tin Prpic (WC) (CRO)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jurica Grubisic (CRO)Yordan Kanev (11) (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (4) (YUG)Igor Ogrizek (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (CRO)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Max Raditschnigg (10) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Bondarenko (5) (UKR)Josip Juric (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davor Kuseta (CRO)Zlatan Kadric (BIH)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Maric (YUG)Dean Jackson (GER)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (12) (AUT)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (6) (YUG)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Steinherr (GER)Boran Poljancic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luka Kukulic (CRO)Matija Palinic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (13) (AUT)Milan Zekic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr Frelich (CZE)Patrick Schmolzer (7) (AUT)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Tomislav Hadzic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (NED)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josko Topic (15) (CRO)Ivan Salec (CRO)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Boris Conkic (8) (YUG)Petar Tomasic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zoran Golubovic (SLO)Martin Rmus (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (14) (CRO)Robert Belak (SCG)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Croatia F1 Futures?