ATP Croatia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Croatia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Croatia F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-02-13Hard
IndoorZagreb, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Croatia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDieter Kindlmann (GER)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFWerner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Michal Navratil (CZE)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Menga (ITA)Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)Gordan Peranec (LL) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (8) (NED)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Nikola Martinovic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (Q) (YUG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (LL) (CRO)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)Massimo Ocera (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (WC) (CRO)Robin Haase (Q) (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Aldin Setkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (8) (NED)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Kresimir Ritz (Q) (CRO)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (WC) (CRO)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Sebo Kiss (LL) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Philipp Hammer (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Tomislav Hadzic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (Q) (YUG)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(7) 7-6(3)
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
6-1 3-6 6-1
SFTobias Klein (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8)
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Robin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFTobias Klein (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Josko Topic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Robin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (WC) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R16Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
Roman Kelecic (A) (CRO)
Bruno Peric (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)
Tibor Simic (CRO)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mischa Zverev (1) (GER)Igor Sijsling (10) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Sebo Kiss (2) (HUN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)Blaz Kavcic (13) (SLO)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tomislav Hadzic (14) (CRO)Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (BIH)Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (6) (GER)Petar Jelenic (CRO)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robin Haase (8) (NED)Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (1) (GER)Dino Bilankov (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (10) (NED)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sebo Kiss (2) (HUN)Bruno Peric (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Pavol Cervenak (9) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blaz Kavcic (13) (SLO)Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Hadzic (14) (CRO)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Mario Jukic (WC) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aldin Setkic (BIH)Matteo Galli (16) (ITA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (6) (GER)Davor Kuseta (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petar Jelenic (CRO)Mattia Livraghi (12) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)Riccardo Ghedin (11) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robin Haase (8) (NED)Andre Wiesler (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Dejan Katic (15) (YUG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Dino Bilankov (CRO)Alen Haluzan (WC) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kelecic (CRO)Bojan Kovac (WC) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Sebo Kiss (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Bruno Peric (CRO)Martin Rmus (SLO)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (9) (SVK)Bye
Q3Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Miha Mlakar (SLO)Tadej Turk (SLO)5-7 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tibor Simic (WC) (CRO)Janos Zibrat (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blaz Kavcic (13) (SLO)Bye
Q3Gordan Peranec (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Filip Siladi (CRO)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (ITA)Josip Juric (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Hadzic (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Vilim Visak (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mario Jukic (WC) (CRO)Ivan Stelko (CRO)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)4-6 6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tobias Klein (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Davor Kuseta (CRO)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petar Jelenic (CRO)Luka Kukulic (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vjekoslav Skenderovic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (WC) (CRO)Marko Filkovic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Robin Haase (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Andre Wiesler (GER)Rok Petelinsek (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (15) (YUG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Croatia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Croatia F1 Futures?