ATP Cremona Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Cremona Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cremona Challenger Event Details:

2011-05-16Hard
OutdoorCremona, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cremona Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Alexander Sadecky (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Giuseppe Menga (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Ludovic Walter (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Daniel Cox ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (LL) (SUI)Kevin Kim (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (WC) (ITA)Daniel Evans ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (Q) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (6) (PRT)Michael Lammer (A) (SUI)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LAT)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Stefano Galvani (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)John Millman (7) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox ()Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (LL) (SUI)Adam Kellner (5) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (2) (GER)Arnau Brugues-Davi (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTreat Huey (1) (PHL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-1 6-2
SFTreat Huey (1) (PHL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
6-4 7-5
QFTreat Huey (1) (PHL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Giuseppe Menga (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-0 5-7 [10-6]
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Treat Huey (1) (PHL)
Purav Raja (IND)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Giuseppe Menga (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pablo Carreno Busta (WC) (ESP)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Joao Sousa (PRT)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Jeff Coetzee (4) (RSA)
Ken Skupski ()
6-4 6-2
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-5 7-5
R16Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Jordan Kerr (2) (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Bloomfield (3) ()Martin Slanar (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Luca Vanni (5WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Treat Huey (PHL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (AUT)Matteo Trevisan (2WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)Jose Statham (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (3) ()Carlo Particelli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (AUT)Andrea Stoppini (6) (ITA)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (5WC) (ITA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)Brian Battistone (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Treat Huey (PHL)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)0-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Trevisan (2WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Oswald (AUT)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Andrea Camurri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (7) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlo Particelli (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Filip Tomanic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Borut Puc (CRO)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (5WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]