ATP Costa do Sauipe Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Costa do Sauipe Discussion!


Share This...


Costa do Sauipe Event Details:

2011-02-07Clay
OutdoorCosta do Sauipe, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Costa do Sauipe draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (3) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)Potito Starace (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (BRA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (3) (BRA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Lukasz Kubot (POL)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (BRA)Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (1) (ESP)Bye
R32Joao Souza (WC) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (3) (BRA)Bye
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (POL)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (5) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (Q) (ARG)Igor Andreev (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Fernando Romboli (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (4) (UKR)Bye
R32Tommy Robredo (6) (ESP)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (2) (ESP)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFPablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFPablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 6-2
QFAlbert Montanes (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFFabio Fognini (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMarcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (WC) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Albert Montanes (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-5]
R16Fabio Fognini (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Igor Andreev (RUS)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcelo Melo (2) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
7-6(4) 5-7 [13-11]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Peter Luczak (8) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (BRA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (POR)Frederico Gil (1) (POR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Federico Delbonis (5) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Luczak (8) (AUS)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Navarro (ESP)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (BRA)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (POR)Andre Miele (BRA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (5) (ARG)Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (BRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Luczak (8) (AUS)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (3) (ARG)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (ROU)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (6) (ESP)Karue Sell (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (BRA)Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Morgan Phillips (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Costa do Sauipe draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Costa do Sauipe?