ATP Costa Rica F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Costa Rica F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Costa Rica F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-30Hard
OutdoorSan Jose, Costa Rica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Costa Rica F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Sam Warburg (3) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFLucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)Hector Almada (Q) (MEX)6-2 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (3) (USA)Ross Hutchins (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)David Navarrete (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Ivan Cressoni (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hector Almada (Q) (MEX)Jimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ross Hutchins (8) (GBR)Felipe Montenegro (WC) (CRC)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (3) (USA)James Cerretani (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)Frederico Marques (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Leandro Ferreira (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Martin Echandi (LL) (CRC)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (VEN)Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cressoni (Q) (BRA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Rafael Avalos-Brenes (WC) (CRC)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (4) (VEN)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Almada (Q) (MEX)Michael Johnson (Q) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)Piero Luisi (6) (VEN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (8) (GBR)Mikhail Lew (Q) (VEN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Felipe Montenegro (WC) (CRC)Luis-Fernando Manrique (Q) (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Cerretani (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (3) (USA)Gabriel Franco (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)David Brewer (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederico Marques (POR)Enrique Naranjo (WC) (CRC)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Ferreira (LL) (BRA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Jacob Melskens (DEN)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Arnaud Agniel (A) (FRA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
7-6(6) 6-0
SFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
6-3 2-6 7-5
SFArnaud Agniel (A) (FRA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
1-0 Retired
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
German Gaich (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-2 6-4
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
Hector Almada (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-4 1-6 6-1
QFNuno Marques (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Rafael Avalos-Brenes (WC) (CRC)
Felipe Montenegro (CRC)
6-3 6-0
QFArnaud Agniel (A) (FRA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
David Brewer (2) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
WO
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16German Gaich (ARG)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
Jacob Melskens (4) (DEN)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Hector Almada (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Rafael Avalos-Brenes (WC) (CRC)
Felipe Montenegro (CRC)
Martin Echandi (WC) (CRC)
Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Nuno Marques (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Viktor Bruthans (3) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
7-6(5) 7-6(9)
R16Arnaud Agniel (A) (FRA)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
Enrique Naranjo (WC) (CRC)
Luis-Javier Naranjo (CRC)
6-0 6-3
R16David Brewer (2) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Ivan Cressoni (BRA)
Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas-Arman Jovita (1) (BRA)Luis-Javier Naranjo (CRC)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael Johnson (2) (USA)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Cressoni (3) (BRA)Andrew Thomas (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Fernando Manrique (4) (ECU)George Barth (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hector Almada (MEX)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lew (6) (VEN)Martin Echandi (CRC)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Kromann (DEN)Martin Pedersen (DEN)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Franco (BRA)German Gaich (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (1) (BRA)Oldemar Echandi (CRC)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Javier Naranjo (CRC)Mattias Silva (CHI)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Michael Johnson (2) (USA)Andres Lin (CRC)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Ferreira (BRA)Rodrigo Rappaccioli (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cressoni (3) (BRA)Lionel Zen-Ruffinen (CRC)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Luis-Fernando Manrique (4) (ECU)Marc Fischer (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Barth (USA)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)7-6(0) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hector Almada (MEX)Andrew Brasseaux (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lew (6) (VEN)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Echandi (CRC)Fernando Melo (CRC)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Kromann (DEN)Adhan Hissam El-Effendi (7) (USA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (DEN)Jurgen Nanne (CRC)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (ARG)Kristoph Grundemann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Franco (BRA)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Oldemar Echandi (CRC)Bye
Q3Luis-Javier Naranjo (CRC)Bye
Q3Mattias Silva (CHI)Bye
Q3Michael Johnson (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Andres Lin (CRC)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Rappaccioli (BEL)Bye
Q3Leandro Ferreira (BRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Cressoni (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lionel Zen-Ruffinen (CRC)Bye
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Bye
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis-Fernando Manrique (4) (ECU)Bye
Q3Marc Fischer (GER)Bye
Q3George Barth (USA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Contreras (CHI)Bye
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Bye
Q3Hector Almada (MEX)Bye
Q3Andrew Brasseaux (USA)Bye
Q3Mikhail Lew (6) (VEN)Bye
Q3Arnaud Agniel (FRA)Bye
Q3Martin Echandi (CRC)Bye
Q3Fernando Melo (CRC)Bye
Q3Adhan Hissam El-Effendi (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Kromann (DEN)Bye
Q3Jurgen Nanne (CRC)Alejandro Bravo (CRC)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (DEN)Thomas Alfaro (CRC)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristoph Grundemann (GER)Alonso Casafont (CRC)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (ARG)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Xavier Landazuri (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Gregory Zen-Ruffinen (CRC)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Costa Rica F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Costa Rica F1 Futures?