ATP Cortina Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Cortina Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cortina Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cortina Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (ITA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Clement Geens (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (ESP)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (BEL)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Matteo Berrettini (SE) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Viktor Galovic (Alt) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Jaume Munar (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Matteo Donati (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-0 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (Q) (SRB)Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (BEL)Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (AUS)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-1 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (SE) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Juan Pablo Paz (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-7(1) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
7-5 6-7(2) 10-7
QFSteven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Steven De Waard (1) (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Clement Geens (BEL)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Alexander Centenari (USA)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Meloccaro (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Guilherme Clezar (3) (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
WO
R16Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Dragos Dima (Alt) (ROU)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-1 6-2
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Gianluca Di Nicola (6) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)Marco Bortolotti (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)Ljubomir Celebic (4) (MNE)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Daniele Valentino (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Steven De Waard (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (6) (ITA)Romain Arneodo (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (5) (ITA)Giovanni Agostinetto (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ljubomir Celebic (4) (MNE)Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)Ben Mclachlan (NZL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniele Valentino (WC) (ITA)Marco Bergagnin (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Reinaldo Rivera (WC) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Steven De Waard (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Agostinetto (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ljubomir Celebic (4) (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Mclachlan (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]