ATP Cortina Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Cortina Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cortina Challenger Event Details:

2016-08-01Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cortina Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (BRA)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (SRB)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Andrey Rublev (RUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)4-5 Ret.[H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (BRA)Matteo Donati (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Filippo Volandri (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (RUS)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Federico Gaio (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)3-6 7-6(15) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (BRA)Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (RUS)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Renzo Olivo (6) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)Christian Garin (CHL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Daniel Brands (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)Tomislav Brkic (LL) (BIH)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (SE) (ITA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Marco Cecchinato (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Inigo Cervantes (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Christian Garin (CHL)
6-3 6-2
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alexander Satschko (PR) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-3
QFNicolas Jarry (CHL)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Lucas Miedler (Alt) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-8
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFAlexander Satschko (PR) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-0 4-6 10-5
QFJames Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Lucas Miedler (Alt) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 1-6 10-4
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Francisco Bahamonde (WC) (ARG)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Alexander Satschko (PR) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Marco Bergagnin (WC) (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Laslo Djere (SRB)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
3-6 6-1 11-9
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Galovic (ITA)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Gianluigi Quinzi (3) (ITA)Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)7-6(9) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (ITA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianluigi Quinzi (3) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (7) (COL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LVA)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Alessandro Ragazzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (8) (ITA)Michele Longo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (4) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Marco Bergagnin (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]