ATP Cordoba Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Cordoba Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordoba Challenger Event Details:

2007-07-02Hard
OutdoorCordoba, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordoba Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFDudi Sela (ISR)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)Dick Norman (8) (BEL)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFDudi Sela (ISR)Fernando Vicente (7) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvo Minar (CZE)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDick Norman (8) (BEL)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)Andre Ghem (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (ISR)Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (7) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dick Norman (8) (BEL)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (CZE)Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)Jean-Julien Rojer (LL) (AHO)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Frank Moser (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (7) (ESP)George Bastl (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Kevin Kim (3WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Laurent Rochette (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (8) (BEL)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Denis Gremelmayr (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (2) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFPaul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Frank Moser (GER)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFAndre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFPaul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFSantiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Bart Beks (NED)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFFrank Moser (GER)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Andre Ghem (1) (BRA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Marcos Garcia De Torres (WC) (ESP)
Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Jan Mertl (CZE)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Filip Polasek (SVK)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
George Bastl (SUI)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Bart Beks (NED)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Sander Groen (NED)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-7]
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Albert Montanes (WC) (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Jasper Smit (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frank Moser (7) (GER)Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Charroin (FRA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jasper Smit (NED)James Cerretani (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (7) (GER)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)Juan Diego Cuadrado Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Pablo Illodo-Lado (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (USA)Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (FRA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (5) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Cerretani (USA)Pavel Chekhov (4) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (NED)Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (AHO)Bye
Q3Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)Marcos Garcia De Torres (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)Robert Lee (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Diego Cuadrado Moreno (WC) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Illodo-Lado (WC) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Jose-Luis Fernandez-Torrico (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pavel Chekhov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3James Cerretani (USA)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (6) (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cordoba Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Cordoba Challenger?