ATP Cordoba Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Cordoba Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordoba Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-03Hard
OutdoorCordoba, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordoba Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimon Greul (2) (GER)Kevin Kim (6) (USA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFKevin Kim (6) (USA)Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (2) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Alejandro Falla (8) (COL)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFKevin Kim (6) (USA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (2) (GER)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Falla (8) (COL)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (GER)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (6) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)Fernando Vicente (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16George Bastl (SUI)Teimuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (2) (GER)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (1) (GER)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Jose-Luis Fernandez-Torrico (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Michael Lammer (SUI)5-7 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (8) (COL)Jean-Michel Pequery (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (6) (USA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (5) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (WC) (UKR)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)Justin Gimelstob (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (7) (RUS)Marco Chiudinelli (PR) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32George Bastl (SUI)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (LL) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (Q) (TOG)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (2) (GER)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Gimelstob (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFJustin Gimelstob (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
6-4 6-3
SFIvo Klec (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
QFJustin Gimelstob (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFGregory Carraz (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFIvo Klec (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Jose-Luis Fernandez-Torrico (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Sotillo-Navarro (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Bartolome Castro (WC) (ESP)
Fernando Roa-Canton (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
Jose-Luis Fernandez-Anguas (WC) (ESP)
Patricio Moreno-Fernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivo Klec (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Alexander Reichel (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Pequery (2) (FRA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (6) (USA)Fernando Roa-Canton (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (2) (FRA)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (5) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)Harry Sanchez-Plummer (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)Guillermo Alcaide (7) (ESP)5-7 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Israel Sevilla-Maruhenda (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Roa-Canton (ESP)Tomas Garcia De Torres (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Jose-Ramon Llompart (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Antonio De Santiago-Macanas (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Nikolay Mishin (RUS)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Garcia (ESP)Jonathan Sotillo-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)Bye
Q3Harry Sanchez-Plummer (WC) (ESP)Bartolome Castro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)Jose-Luis Diaz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (7) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cordoba Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Cordoba Challenger?