ATP Cordenons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Cordenons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordenons Challenger Event Details:

2017-08-14Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordenons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FElias Ymer (SWE)Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)5-1 Ret.[H2H]
SFElias Ymer (SWE)Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (1) (SRB)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (SWE)Pedro Martinez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Jaume Munar (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (1) (SRB)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Attila Balazs (5) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Mikael Ymer (Alt) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (7) (ESP)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)Christian Lindell (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (ESP)Adelchi Virgili (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Gianluca Di Nicola (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (6) (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Dragos Dima (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NLD)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 6-3
SFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NLD)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 6-1
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NLD)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFMarin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NLD)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Ilija Bozoljac (PR) (SRB)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
5-7 6-4 12-10
R16Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
David Pichler (AUT)
Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (WC) (ROU)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (URU)Romain Arneodo (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adelchi Virgili (7) (ITA)David Pichler (4) (AUT)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Mikael Ymer (1) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (SVK)Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (FRA)Lenny Hampel (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Pichler (4) (AUT)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (7) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Lindell (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Ferrari (ITA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (SVK)Giovanni Agostinetto (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (FRA)Daniele Valentino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SRB)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adelchi Virgili (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]