ATP Cordenons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Cordenons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordenons Challenger Event Details:

2014-08-11Clay
OutdoorCordenons, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordenons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Montanes (5) (ESP)Potito Starace (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFPotito Starace (7) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAlbert Montanes (5) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFPotito Starace (7) (ITA)Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)6-4 4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (5) (ESP)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Janez Semrajc (SLO)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Rogerio Dutra Silva (8) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Jurgen Zopp (EST)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (SE) (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (LL) (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (7) (ITA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (5) (ESP)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Viktor Galovic (Q) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)Andrea Arnaboldi (9) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (6) (ROU)Adrian Sikora (Alt) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Adelchi Virgili (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2) (ESP)Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPotito Starace (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Frank Moser (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFPotito Starace (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFFrank Moser (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
WO
QFHsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Olivier Charroin (PR) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFPotito Starace (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Ken Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Simone Appio (WC) (ITA)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Stephan Fransen (NED)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Frank Moser (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
WO
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 10-4
R16Olivier Charroin (PR) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-1 6-1
R16Potito Starace (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Alt) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
WO
R16Ken Skupski (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Enrico Becuzzi (Alt) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franko Skugor (CRO)Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (8) (CRO)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Stefan Merunka (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Boris Pashanski (3) (SRB)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (ITA)Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (8) (CRO)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NED)Gianluca Naso (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Leonardo Bianchi (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Fabian Lipautz (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Merunka (WC) (CRO)Niccolo Borrelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Andrea Iuri (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (3) (SRB)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Francesco Salviato (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)Emin Agaev (WC) (AZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (NED)Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (8) (CRO)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cordenons Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Cordenons Challenger?