ATP Cordenons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Cordenons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordenons Challenger Event Details:

2011-08-15Clay
OutdoorCordenons, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordenons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Nicolas Pastor (LL) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFNicolas Pastor (LL) (ARG)Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Pastor (LL) (ARG)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (8) (SVK)Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (HUN)Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Florent Serra (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Simon Greul (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Pastor (LL) (ARG)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (HUN)Boris Pashanski (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (6) (NED)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (4) (FRA)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MON)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Pastor (LL) (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)2-6 7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)Leonardo Kirche (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (CZE)Niels Desein (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
SFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 5-7 [14-12]
SFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-5 6-2
QFJulian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
WO
QFMose Navarra (WC) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFJohan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFColin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Jan Hajek (WC) (CZE)
Thomas Muster (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Simone Appio (WC) (ITA)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-2 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Nicolas Pastor (4) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (ITA)Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Ruben Gonzales (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (4) (ARG)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Chris Kwon (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Bye
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Bye
Q3Colin Ebelthite (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mirza Basic (2) (BIH)Bye
Q3Kevin Konfederak (ARG)Alessandro Luisi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Kirche (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guillermo Duran (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauro Commisso (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Bye
Q3Benjamin Balleret (5) (MON)Bye
Q3Nicolas Pastor (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Alberto Cammarata (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (USA)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cordenons Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Cordenons Challenger?