ATP Cordenons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Cordenons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordenons Challenger Event Details:

2008-07-28Clay
OutdoorCordenons, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordenons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Volandri (ITA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFThiago Alves (BRA)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (COL)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)6-1 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Potito Starace (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Alberto Martin (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Stefano Ianni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (6) (RUS)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (5) (ARG)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Adrian Ungur (ROU)0-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (7) (ESP)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Marco Crugnola (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
David Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFDavid Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Martin Garcia (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFMartin Garcia (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFMarco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Jamie Delgado (4) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-6(11) 6-2
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Garcia (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16David Skoch (3) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Simone Appio (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Bosa (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-1 6-3
R16Jamie Delgado (4) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Corrado Borroni (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Joao Sousa (5) (POR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Antonio Comporto (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (8) (FRA)Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (5) (POR)Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Corrado Borroni (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (SVK)Alessandro Motti (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)David Skoch (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Comporto (6) (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Krishik Divakar (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (8) (FRA)Simone Appio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)Andrea Fava (ITA)1-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Stefano Ianni (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Corrado Borroni (ITA)Bye
Q3Igor Zelenay (SVK)Roberto Guida (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Skoch (CZE)Bye
Q3Pietro Fanucci (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Comporto (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Viola (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Krishik Divakar (IND)Bye
Q3Simone Appio (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (8) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Cordenons Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Cordenons Challenger?