ATP Cordenons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Cordenons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordenons Challenger Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorCordenons, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordenons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKonstantinos Economidis (6) (GRE)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMathieu Montcourt (FRA)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFKonstantinos Economidis (6) (GRE)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMathieu Montcourt (FRA)Gorka Fraile (8) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (6) (GRE)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Marcelo Charpentier (PR) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (ESP)Marco Crugnola (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantinos Economidis (6) (GRE)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (PR) (ARG)Albert Montanes (1WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Francesco Aldi (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Frederico Gil (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (Q) (ITA)Juan-Antonio Marin (3) (CRC)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (ESP)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)Oscar Hernandez Perez (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Marcel Goodman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (6) (GRE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Marco Crugnola (4) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFMarco Crugnola (4) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(9) 2-6 [10-1]
SFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFMarco Crugnola (4) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
WO
QFFrancesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-3]
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Merati (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Marco Crugnola (4) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)
Nejc Smole (SLO)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Jerome Haehnel (2) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Galdon (ARG)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (8) (UKR)Jeremy Chardy (4) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (ARG)Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Chardy (4) (FRA)Andrea Merati (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (8) (UKR)Stefano Vukov (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Andrea Marcon (WC) (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (ARG)Mauro Commisso (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesco Aldi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Simone Appio (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Alan Wright (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Massimo Bosa (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andrea Merati (ITA)Cesare Gallo (ITA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Stefano Vukov (CRO)Julien Jeanpierre (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (8) (UKR)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Cordenons Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Cordenons Challenger?