ATP Cordenons Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Cordenons Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Cordenons Challenger Event Details:

2018-08-13Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Cordenons Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Mate Valkusz (Q) (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
SFMate Valkusz (Q) (HUN)Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)Enzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (Q) (HUN)Zdenek Kolar (6) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)Andrea Basso (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (6) (CZE)Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (Q) (HUN)Markus Eriksson (LL) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Steven Diez (CAN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Alt) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (6) (CZE)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (Q) (BRA)7-5 1-6 5-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (Q) (HUN)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (LL) (SWE)Nino Serdarusic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
WO
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 7-5
QFDenys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
QFLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
2-6 6-1 10-4
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
7-6(8) 6-1
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-4 1-1 Ret.
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Tomislav Draganja (2) (CRO)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mate Valkusz (1) (HUN)Jan Satral (5) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Markus Eriksson (7) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mate Valkusz (1) (HUN)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (5) (CZE)Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Bruno Santanna (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (7) (SWE)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mate Valkusz (1) (HUN)Luca Giacomini (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Giovanni Agostinetto (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (5) (CZE)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bruno Santanna (6) (BRA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (3) (BRA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (8) (ARG)Kevin Da Ros (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (4) (GER)Matthias Haim (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Sem Verbeek (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (7) (SWE)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]