ATP Copenhagen Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Copenhagen Discussion!


Share This...


Copenhagen Event Details:

1998-03-09Carpet
IndoorCopenhagen, Denmark
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Copenhagen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMagnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)David Prinosil (GER)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFDavid Prinosil (GER)Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFMagnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Prinosil (GER)Olivier Delaitre (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Brett Steven (6) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKenneth Carlsen (DNK)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMagnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16David Prinosil (GER)Thomas Johansson (1) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Delaitre (Q) (FRA)Martin Sinner (GER)0-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Brett Steven (6) (NZL)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrei Pavel (ROU)Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (1) (SWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Prinosil (GER)Christian Vinck (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (Q) (FRA)Frederik Fetterlein (WC) (DNK)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Sinner (GER)Martin Damm (8) (CZE)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Johan Van Herck (BEL)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Brett Steven (6) (NZL)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (5) (BEL)Nicklas Kulti (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (3) (MAR)Radomir Vasek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Marc-Kevin Goellner (7) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)Rainer Schuettler (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (ITA)Jonathan Printzlau (WC) (DNK)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (2) (SWE)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTom Kempers (4) (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-4 7-6
SFTom Kempers (4) (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-4 6-1
SFJan Siemerink (NLD)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Nicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-3 7-6
QFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Kenneth Carlsen (WC) (DNK)
Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)
7-6 7-6
QFTom Kempers (4) (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
7-6 6-1
QFJan Siemerink (NLD)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFNicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Magnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
7-6 6-2
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (1) ()
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Kenneth Carlsen (WC) (DNK)
Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
7-5 7-6
R16Tom Kempers (4) (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-7 7-6 6-4
R16Jens Knippschild (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R16Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Andrew Kratzmann (3) (AUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Magnus Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicklas Kulti (2) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Jonathan Printzlau (WC) (DNK)
Jan-Axel Tribler ()
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Kalle Flygt (SWE)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Dennis van Scheppingen (2) (NLD)Davide Scala (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivier Delaitre (3) (FRA)Todd Larkham (AUS)1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kalle Flygt (SWE)John van Lottum (1) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Brent Haygarth (RSA)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (2) (NLD)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (8) (ITA)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Olivier Delaitre (3) (FRA)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)7-6 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John van Lottum (1) (NLD)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Anders Elfving (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brent Haygarth (RSA)Fredrik Bergh (SWE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Kristian Pless (WC) (DNK)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (2) (NLD)Peter Wessels (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Bob Borella (WC) (DNK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (8) (ITA)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivier Delaitre (3) (FRA)Devin Bowen (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)Brandon Coupe (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Dirk Dier (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Christian Camradt (WC) (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Jan-Axel Tribler ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Christian Saceanu (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tuomas Ketola (2) (FIN)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
6-3 6-0
Q2Devin Bowen (1) (USA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
Q2Tuomas Ketola (2) (FIN)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Bob Borella (WC) (DNK)
Kristian Pless (DNK)
6-1 7-6