ATP Contrexeville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Contrexeville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Contrexeville Challenger Event Details:

1999-07-12Clay
OutdoorContrexeville, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Contrexeville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRonald Agenor (3) (USA)Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Olivier Malcor (SE) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRonald Agenor (3) (USA)Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFOlivier Malcor (SE) (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFRonald Agenor (3) (USA)Edwin Kempes (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (2) (GER)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Olivier Malcor (SE) (FRA)Jiri Vanek (8) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Marcello Craca (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (NLD)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ronald Agenor (3) (USA)Francisco Costa (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Stephane Huet (FRA)Gaston Etlis (7) (ARG)7-5 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (1) (ESP)6-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (WC) (FRA)Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (SE) (FRA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (8) (CZE)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Ville Liukko (4) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcello Craca (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (MCO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (Q) (FRA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (Q) (ESP)Julien Boutter (6) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Nicolas Massu (5) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (NLD)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (BRA)Rodolphe Cadart (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (3) (USA)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaston Etlis (7) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Stephane Huet (FRA)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcio Carlsson (BRA)Eyal Ran (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (2) (GER)Thomas Larsen (DNK)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJerome Hanquez (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFRodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 7-5
SFJerome Hanquez (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
5-7 7-6 7-5
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
QFRodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFSebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
Francisco Cabello (4) (ARG)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
7-6 7-6
QFJerome Hanquez (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
WO
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (1) (ESP)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Arnaud Casagrande (WC) (FRA)
Morgan Menahem (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
Edwin Kempes (3) (NLD)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Francisco Cabello (4) (ARG)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Ali Hamadeh (LBN)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
WO
R16Daniel Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Juan Giner (7) (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Balcells (8) (ESP)Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gerard Solves (6) (FRA)Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Dennis van Scheppingen (1) (NLD)7-5 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Juan Giner (7) (ESP)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)David Sanchez-Munoz (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Balcells (8) (ESP)Jonathan Barrett (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)Antonio Prieto (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gerard Solves (6) (FRA)Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Olguin (ARG)Julien Mathieu (WC) (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (7) (ESP)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Sanchez-Munoz (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (WC) (FRA)Cristiano Testa (BRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Barrett (WC) (AUS)Paul Arber (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Balcells (8) (ESP)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Nicolas Perrein (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Emmanuel Greff (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Melo (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Prieto (BRA)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)Romain Sauze (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gerard Solves (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]