ATP Como Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Como Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Como Challenger Event Details:

2018-08-27Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Como Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Christian Garin (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFChristian Garin (CHL)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Matteo Donati (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (ITA)Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFChristian Garin (CHL)Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (ITA)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Facundo Arguello (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Garin (CHL)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Dustin Brown (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (Q) (ARG)Roberto Marcora (LL) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Alessandro Coppini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Pedro Sousa (3) (PRT)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (GER)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (8) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Gastao Elias (7) (PRT)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (LL) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (Q) (ARG)Hugo Dellien (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
3-6 6-4 10-5
SFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFMartin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFFilippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
3-6 6-4 11-9
QFAndre Begemann (3) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
WO
QFMartin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) 10-8
QFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Sander Gille (1) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Pel (NLD)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Andre Begemann (3) (GER)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Francesco Forti (WC) (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien ()
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Martin Klizan (WC) (SVK)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Julian Ocleppo (4) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-6
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
7-5 6-1
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (ITA)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Facundo Arguello (ARG)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-4 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (ARG)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (SWE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (ITA)Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Facundo Arguello (ARG)Daniel Masur (3) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miljan Zekic (SRB)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (ARG)Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (1) (GER)Federico Iannaccone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Zsombor Piros (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (CZE)Martin Cuevas (5) (URU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (ITA)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Elliot Benchetrit (6) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (3) (GER)Andreas Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Facundo Arguello (ARG)Igor Sijsling (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Giovanni Fonio (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (SRB)Matteo Viola (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (4) (BEL)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (ARG)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]