ATP Como Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Como Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Como Challenger Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Como Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKenny De Schepper (FRA)Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)2-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)6-3 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFKenny De Schepper (FRA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (3) (JPN)Nils Langer (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKenny De Schepper (FRA)Leonardo Mayer (6) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Andrea Collarini (LL) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (GER)Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (6) (ARG)Maximilian Marterer (Alt) (GER)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Andrey Rublev (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (LL) (ARG)Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)WO[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Pedro Cachin (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (Q) (SWE)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (8) (ITA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (3) (JPN)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Andrea Vavassori (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (7) (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (6) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (Alt) (GER)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (RUS)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (LL) (ARG)Dennis Novak (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Roberto Carballes Baena (2) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Nils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
3-6 6-1 10-5
SFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 7-5
SFNils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
7-5 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
WO
QFNils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-4
QFStefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Aliaksandr Bury (2) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-0 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Fabio Grassi (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Scotti (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Nils Langer (GER)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Aliaksandr Bury (2) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (PR) (SWE)Andrea Collarini (8) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (PR) (SWE)Fabiano De Paula (PR) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (8) (ARG)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Jahn (1) (GER)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Patricio Heras (ARG)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)Tsung-Hua Yang (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Mate Delic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Carlo Alberto Fossati (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabiano De Paula (PR) (BRA)Germain Gigounon (3) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (PR) (SWE)Viktor Galovic (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (8) (ARG)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Vaclav Safranek (4) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Maurizio Speziali (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Lorenzo Rottoli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Walter Trusendi (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]